Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia
Death Watch - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 280 pages. A stunning First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled top edge... (Book #26241)
Price: $35.00
Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia
Fell Purpose - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
Surrey, England, UK: Severn House, 2009. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 268 pages. A most attractive First British Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust-wrapper ; ;... (Book #26011)
Price: $35.00
Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia
Game Over - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
Surrey, England, UK: Severn House, 2008. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 234 pages. An attractive First British Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with lightly... (Book #25058)
Price: $40.00
Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia
Gone Tomorrow - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Little, Brown and Company, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 362 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust wrapper; ; A Bill Slider... (Book #26242)
Price: $40.00
Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia
Killing Time - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1998. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 313 pages. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine and soiled fore edge... (Book #26243)
Price: $30.00
Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia
Orchestrated Death - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 266 pages. A bright First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiled edges and... (Book #26244)
Price: $25.00
Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia
Shallow Grave - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Little, Brown and Company, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 312 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Impression in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine and... (Book #25059)
Price: $40.00
Harrop, Rene
Learning from the Water: Fishing Tactics & Fly Designs for the Toughest Trout - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Rene Harrop. Mechanicsburg, PA: Stackpole Books, 2010. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; [x], 213, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine... (Book #34260)
Price: $90.00
Harstad, Donald
Eleven Days: A Novel of the Heartland - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16973)
Price: $30.00
Hart, Carolyn
Death in Lovers' Lane - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 275 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled edges in... (Book #25502)
Price: $45.00
Hart, Carolyn
Death in Paradise - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 275 pages. A striking First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with... (Book #25503)
Price: $45.00
Hart, Carolyn
Death of the Party - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 293 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor tear to tail in... (Book #25504)
Price: $50.00
Hart, Carolyn
Death on the River Walk - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 246 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket with minor... (Book #25505)
Price: $35.00
Hart, Carolyn
Death on the River Walk - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Carolyn Hart directly... (Book #16975)
Price: $30.00
Hart, Carolyn
Death Walked In - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 293 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. SIGNED... (Book #25506)
Price: $50.00
Hart, Carolyn
Merry, Merry Ghost - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 282 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket with... (Book #25507)
Price: $45.00
Hart, Carolyn
Resort to Murder - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Carolyn... (Book #33501)
Price: $35.00
Hart, Carolyn
Sugar Plum Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 340 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to bottom edge... (Book #25511)
Price: $50.00
Hart, Carolyn
White Elephant Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 277 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with bumped upper rear corner in alike... (Book #25513)
Price: $50.00
Hart, Carolyn
Yankee Doodle Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 273 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled board edges in... (Book #25514)
Price: $45.00
Hart, Carolyn G.
The Christie Caper - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 317 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges... (Book #25512)
Price: $40.00
Hart, Carolyn G.
Dead Man's Island - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Carolyn... (Book #16974)
Price: $40.00
Hart, Carolyn G.
Dead Man's Island - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 276 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled top edge in... (Book #25500)
Price: $35.00
Hart, Carolyn G.
Deadly Valentine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crime Club Book/Doubleday, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with dings to bottom of front and rear boards, cocked spine... (Book #31827)
Price: $25.00
Hart, Carolyn G.
Deadly Valentine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crime Club / Doubleday, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 183 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #25501)
Price: $45.00




