Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Hazan, Marcella
Marcella's Italian Kitchen - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Color Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21664)
Price: $70.00
Hazen, Janet
Pears: A Country Garden Cookbook - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Color Photographs. New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1994. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 96 pages. A lovely First American Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition with in... (Book #19533)
Price: $50.00
Headstrom, Richard
Nature In Miniature - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1968. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Small 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light bump to top edge of front board and... (Book #19134)
Price: $35.00
Healy, Jeremiah
Act of God - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 344 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32927)
Price: $17.00
Healy, Jeremiah
Act of God - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 344 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #32301)
Price: $30.00
Healy, Jeremiah
The Only Good Lawyer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A splendid First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine with lightly tanned pages condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edge... (Book #32140)
Price: $25.00
Healy, Jeremiah
Rescue - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Jeremiah Healy... (Book #32177)
Price: $25.00
Healy, Jeremiah
Right to Die - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Jeremiah Healy on... (Book #32178)
Price: $35.00
Heaney, Seamus
District and Circle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [x], 76, [10] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike... (Book #34199)
Price: $300.00
Heaney, Seamus
District and Circle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [x], 76, [10] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-wrapper; Heaney's diverse... (Book #34206)
Price: $60.00
Heaney, Seamus
Human Chain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [2], 3-85, [3] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike... (Book #34130)
Price: $300.00
Heaney, Seamus
Human Chain - Limited Edition
London: Faber and Faber, 2010. Cloth Spine. Limited/Numbered Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [1-2], 3-85, [3] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing, limited to 325 copies (twenty-five... (Book #34106)
Price: $970.00
Hearon, Shelby
Armadillo In The Grass - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1968. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly faded spine in alike, Very Good+ and gently... (Book #20917)
Price: $30.00
Hearst, Patricia
Murder at San Simeon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edge wear, light rubbing to front and back... (Book #33043)
Price: $17.00
Hearst, Patricia and Cordelia Frances Biddle
Murder at San Simeon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17006)
Price: $30.00
Heath, Layne
CW2 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #31732)
Price: $17.00
Heath, Layne
CW2 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Review copy with publisher's... (Book #34481)
Price: $30.00
Heath, Layne
Deep Blue - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear and rubbing... (Book #32331)
Price: $15.00
Heatter, Maida
Maida Heatter's Book Of Great Chocolate Desserts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Toni Evins; Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in Near Fine, slightly sunned/soiled dust-jacket... (Book #20929)
Price: $40.00
Heatter, Maida
Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Toni Evins; Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Nearly Fine, slightly sunned dust-jacket. From... (Book #33750)
Price: $30.00
Hecht, Daniel
The Babel Effect - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Daniel Hecht... (Book #17008)
Price: $40.00
Hecht, Daniel
Skull Session - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Daniel Hecht directly... (Book #15465)
Price: $50.00
Hecht, Daniel
Skull Session - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, page edges showing soiling in otherwise clean, Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #17007)
Price: $30.00
Heckler, Jonellen
Circumstances Unknown - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Jonellen Heckler... (Book #17009)
Price: $60.00
Heckscher, August
Woodrow Wilson
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1997. Full-Leather. 8vo. Fine condition, a wonderful limited scarce book; The triumph and tragedy of Woodrow Wilson (1856-1924) , 28th President of the United States (1913-1921)... (Book #11641)
Price: $170.00




