Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Hilton, John Buxton
Passion in the Peak
New York: St Martins Press, 1985. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with trivial edge wear and... (Book #32345)
Price: $20.00
Hilton, Matt
Dead Men's Dust - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 346 pages. A Smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and dated... (Book #25530)
Price: $50.00
Hilton, Matt
Judgement And Wrath - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 310 pages. A Sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and dated... (Book #25895)
Price: $45.00
Hilts, Philip
Smoke Screen: the Truth Behind the Tobacco Industry Cover-Up - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Addison Wesley, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in... (Book #32722)
Price: $15.00
Hilts, Philip
Smoke Screen: The Truth Behind the Tobacco Industry Cover-Up - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc. 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 253 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #50613)
Price: $30.00
Hilzinger, John G.
Treasure Land: A Story. Vol. 1
Tuscon, AZ: Arizona Advancement Company, 1897. Original cloth. First Edition. [1-5] 6-160, [2] pages. A smart First Edition in Very Good condition with minor rubbing, soiling, bumped corners, and gift... (Book #50450)
Price: $270.00
Hime, James
The Night Of The Dance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 339 pages. A Smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26256)
Price: $45.00
Hime, James
Scared Money - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 305 pages. A Sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26255)
Price: $35.00
Hime, James
Where Armadillos Go To Die - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Minotaur Books, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 307 pages. A Lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and dated11/16/09... (Book #25531)
Price: $45.00
Himmelfarb, Gertrude
Marriage and Morals Amog the Victorians: Essays - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21946)
Price: $30.00
Hingley, Ronald
A New Life Of Anton Chekhov - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, sunning to board edges... (Book #21226)
Price: $30.00
Hingley, Ronald
Pasternak: a Biography - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with light sunning to... (Book #20764)
Price: $25.00
Hinks, John; Catherine Armstrong, editors
Printing Places , Locations of Book Production & Distribution Since 1500
New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing copy in As New condition in alike dust-jacket; A collection of scholarly papers presented... (Book #12735)
Price: $60.00
Hippely, Hilary Horder
The Crimson Ribbon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Jo Ellen McAllister Stammen. New York: G. P. Putnam and Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A delightful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near... (Book #33705)
Price: $25.00
Hirsch, Edward
For the Sleep Walkers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, very Nearly Fine condition, trace of sunning to edges in just about... (Book #21917)
Price: $80.00
Hirsch, Sylvia Balser
Chocolate Crazy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Macmillan Publishing Company, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very handsome First Printing of the First Edition in Near Fine condition in alike... (Book #11644)
Price: $120.00
Hiss, Tony
The View from Alger's Window: A Son's Memoir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Tony... (Book #33423)
Price: $30.00
Hitchcock, Alfred
Stories My Mother Never Told Me - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1963. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 401 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, lacking dust-jacket; A collection of short-fiction including works by Ray... (Book #45412)
Price: $20.00
Hitchcock, Barbara
Sightseeing, A Space Panorama
Color Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. Square 4to. First Edition/Later Printing in about Fine condition, a trace of sunning along edges in alike... (Book #19321)
Price: $30.00
Hitchcock, Raymond
Archangel 006 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good dust-jacket with a few small closed tears and... (Book #30487)
Price: $15.00
Hoar, Jere
The Hit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Context Books, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17056)
Price: $70.00
Hoban, Russell
Riddley Walker - Signed Edition
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2010. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A sumptious Signed Edition in As New condition still in its original shrinkwrap, SIGNED by author Russell Hoban;... (Book #34124)
Price: $160.00
Hobbs, Michael
From the Fairway: A Complete Guide to Improving Your Fairway Shots - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Color Photographs. New York: Gallery Books, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, minor soiling to top page edges in about Fine condition in alike... (Book #15448)
Price: $25.00
Hobbs, Stephen
Meir Yedid's Magical Wishes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Akemi Yoshida; B&W Illustrations. Rego Park, NY: Meir Yedid, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Thin 8vo. A very nice First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition, little... (Book #15007)
Price: $60.00
Hobhouse, Janet
November - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Vintage Contemporaries, 1986. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. Paperback original in Near Fine condition with tanned edges and scratches to front. Near Fine. (Book #31501)
Price: $25.00




