Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Hall, Parnell
Actor - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; A Stanley Hastings Mystery Novel. Fine in Fine... (Book #16923)
Price: $25.00
Hall, Patricia
The Poison Pool - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; Yorkshire Mystery. Fine in Fine... (Book #16924)
Price: $25.00
Hall, Robert Lee
Benjamin Franklin and a Case of Christmas Murder - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled edges and remainder mark to bottom edges in... (Book #32465)
Price: $20.00
Halperin, James L.
The Truth Machine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Del Rey Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ Condition with cocked spine in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear and a.... (Book #32357)
Price: $20.00
Halsey, Brett
Yesterday's Children - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Knightsbridge Publishing Company, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #30519)
Price: $20.00
Hamill, Dorothy
A Skating Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by... (Book #13644)
Price: $150.00
Hamilton, Alexander, James Madison and John Jay
The Federalist Papers: A Seletion from the Original 85 Papers Published in 1787 and 1788 - Limited Edition
[s. I. ]: Westvaco Corporation, 1995. Cloth. Limited Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [1-9] 10-261 [262], [2] pages. A stunning Limited (First Thus) Edition in Fine condition. Housed in a Fine... (Book #50541)
Price: $45.00
Hamilton, Edit
The Echo Of Greece
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1957. Hardcover. First Edition; Fourth Printing. 8vo. First Edition, fourth big printing in Very Good+ condition in Good+, somewhat tattered and chipped... (Book #19045)
Price: $30.00
Hamilton, Edward, M. D. , F. L. S, &c.
Recollections Of Fly Fishing For Salmon, Trout, And Grayling With Notes On Their Haunts, Habits, And History - 1st Edition
Illustrated by Francis Seymour Haden; Woodcuts. London: Sampson Low, Marston, Searle, and Rivington, 1884. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo; xii, 190, [2] pages. A bright, just about Near Fine... (Book #29785)
Price: $290.00
Hamilton, Elizabeth Verner
Storm Center - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Charleston, SC: Tradd Street Press, c1983. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xii, 176, [4], 2 leaves pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #34149)
Price: $200.00
Hamilton, George; and William Stadiem
Don't Mind If I Do - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Touchstone, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by actor and... (Book #14869)
Price: $100.00
Hamilton, Jane
Disobedience - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Jane Hamilton directly... (Book #16925)
Price: $40.00
Hamilton, Jane
Disobedience - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Jane Hamilton... (Book #18545)
Price: $60.00
Hamilton, Jane
Disobedience - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18349)
Price: $25.00
Hamilton, Jane
A Map of the World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Jane Hamilton... (Book #18515)
Price: $130.00
Hamilton, Jane
The Short History of a Prince - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Jane... (Book #16927)
Price: $90.00
Hamilton, Jane
The Short History of a Prince - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1998. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 353 pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in unread Fine... (Book #15363)
Price: $130.00
Hamilton, Jane
The Short History of a Prince - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; This is the story of Walter McCloud's... (Book #16926)
Price: $30.00
Hamilton, Nigel
JFK: Reckless Youth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with loose spine typical of books this size in alike dust-jacket... (Book #33563)
Price: $20.00
Hamilton, Nigel
JFK: Reckless Youth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright, attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21653)
Price: $60.00
Hamilton, Nigel
Monty - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: McGraw Hill, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 871 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition in alike dust-jacket. Spine is cocked and spine is loose... (Book #33140)
Price: $22.00
Hamilton, R. Leonidas
The Discoveries and Unparalleled Experience of Prof. R. Leonidas Hamilton, M. D., with Regard to the Nature and Treatment of Diseases of the Liver, Lungs, Blood...Containing Also, a Biographical Sketch of His Life with the Common Sense Theory of Dise
Albany, NY: Charles Van Benthuysen & Sons, [1871?]. Booklet. First Edition. 24mo; [1-7] 8-108 pages. A smart First Edition in Very Good+ condition with light edgewear, creased wrappers, and minor... (Book #50398)
Price: $240.00
Hamilton, Steve
Blood Is the Sky -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thomas Dunne Books / St. Martin's Minotaur, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 307 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #25494)
Price: $30.00
Hamilton, Steve
A Cold Day in Paradise - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Steve... (Book #16928)
Price: $100.00
Hamilton, Steve
A Cold Day in Paradise -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thomas Dunne Books / St. Martin's Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 277 pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- condition with... (Book #25492)
Price: $40.00




