Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Hannah, Barry
Boomerang - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin / Seymour Lawrence, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [i-viii], 150 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition... (Book #50631)
Price: $55.00
Hannah, Barry
Captain Maximus
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Softcover. Uncorrected Proof; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome Uncorrected Proof in Near Fine condition with light soiling to lower front near spine. SIGNED... (Book #31499)
Price: $80.00
Hannah, Barry
Captain Maximus - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in Near Fine condition with light fading to top edge, and minor foxing to... (Book #20670)
Price: $80.00
Hannah, Barry
Captain Maximus - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #31500)
Price: $40.00
Hannah, Barry
Hey Jack!
New York: E. P. Dutton / Seymour Lawrence, 1987. Softcover. Uncorrected Proof; Signed by Author. 8vo. Uncorrected Proof of the First Edition in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled page... (Book #31491)
Price: $40.00
Hannah, Barry
Hey Jack! - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton / Seymour Lawrence, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled board... (Book #31490)
Price: $40.00
Hannah, Barry
High Lonesome - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 230 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Unread, a beautiful... (Book #32052)
Price: $35.00
Hannah, Barry
Never Die
Boston: Houghton Mifflin / Seymour Lawrence, 1991. Softcover. Uncorrected Proof; Signed by Author. 8vo. Uncorrected Proof of the First Edition in Fine condition. SIGNED by author Barry Hannah on the... (Book #31492)
Price: $50.00
Hannah, Barry
Never Die - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin/Seymour Lawrence, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most desirable First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #31488)
Price: $30.00
Hannah, Barry
Ray - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread condition, hint of sunning to edges, in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #21971)
Price: $30.00
Hannah, Barry
The Tennis Handsome - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very attractive First Edition/First Printing, in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in about Fine dust-jacket, a hint... (Book #21351)
Price: $25.00
Hannah, Barry
The Tennis Handsome - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Barry Hannah... (Book #31469)
Price: $30.00
Hannah, Kristin
On Mystic Lake - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 323 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light edgewear in alike dust-jacket, which... (Book #32055)
Price: $25.00
Hanneman, Audre
Ernest Hemingway, A Comprehensive Bibliography
Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1969. Hardcover. Second Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. An attractive Second Printing with corrections in Fine condition in Very Good+ dust jacket price-clipped with slight chips/edge wear... (Book #13037)
Price: $630.00
Hanneman, Audre
Supplement To Ernest Hemingway, A Comprehensive Bibliography - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1975. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; This supplementary bibliography describes work by and... (Book #13038)
Price: $280.00
Hanrahan, Joyce Y.
Works of Maurice Sendak: Revised & Expanded to 2001 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Saco, ME: Custom Communications, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive unread First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket with slightly sunned spine; An expansion... (Book #14277)
Price: $60.00
Hansen, Brooks and Nick Davis
Boone: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Summit Books, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bumped upper corners in alike lightly soiled dust-jacket with minor... (Book #31905)
Price: $15.00
Hansen, Ron
Atticus - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperColliinsPublishers, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16932)
Price: $80.00
Hansen, Ron
Desperadoes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, sunning to board edges in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #21349)
Price: $80.00
Hansen, Ron
Hitler's Niece: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 310 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16933)
Price: $60.00
Hansen, Ron
Hitler's Niece: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 310 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #45341)
Price: $30.00
Hansen, Ron
Mariette in Ecstasy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Edward Burlingame Books, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Ron... (Book #16934)
Price: $50.00
Hansen, Suzanne
You'll Never Nanny in This Town Again - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 289 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light edgewear. Fine in... (Book #45342)
Price: $30.00
Hanson, Pauline
Across Countries Of Anywhere - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, seemingly unread, in Near Fine, lightly toned dust-jacket with... (Book #21298)
Price: $30.00
Hanson, Rick
Spare Parts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Kensington Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Fine in Fine... (Book #31981)
Price: $30.00




