Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Harrison, Jim
Warlock - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], [2], 3-262, [2] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with foxing to... (Book #34360)
Price: $25.00
Harrison, Jim
Warlock - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], [2], 3-262, [2] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light sunning... (Book #34365)
Price: $30.00
Harrison, Jim
The Woman Lit by Fireflies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 247, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine... (Book #19440)
Price: $120.00
Harrison, Jim
The Woman Lit by Fireflies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin / Seymour Lawrence, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 247, [1] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with... (Book #34361)
Price: $40.00
Harrison, Jim
The Woman Lit by Fireflies - Limited Edition
New York: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, 1990. Cloth. Limited/Numbered Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [2], 3-247, [1] pages. A gorgeous Limited Edition of 225 copies, this... (Book #34358)
Price: $180.00
Harrison, Kathryn
The Binding Chair - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Author SIGNED bookplate affixed... (Book #33564)
Price: $30.00
Harrison, Kathryn
The Binding Chair Or, A Visit From The Foot Emancipation Society - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Kathryn... (Book #16970)
Price: $35.00
Harrison, Kathryn
Exposure - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16967)
Price: $30.00
Harrison, Kathryn
Exposure - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 218 pages. A sharp Special Preview (First) Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light... (Book #31269)
Price: $15.00
Harrison, Kathryn
Exposure - Special Preview Edition
New York: Random House, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Special Preview Edition in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket with slight creasing to back... (Book #16968)
Price: $45.00
Harrison, Kathryn
The Kiss - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16971)
Price: $60.00
Harrison, Kathryn
Poison - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Kathryn... (Book #16969)
Price: $40.00
Harrison, Kathryn
Thicker Than Water - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16972)
Price: $50.00
Harrison, Payne
Storming Intrepid - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear. Fine in Fine... (Book #31902)
Price: $20.00
Harrison, Payne
Storming Intrepid - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 473 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #30451)
Price: $15.00
Harrison, Payne
Thunder of Erebus - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Author's second book. Near Fine in... (Book #31655)
Price: $20.00
Harrison, Payne
Thunder of Erebus - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #32698)
Price: $20.00
Harrison, Ray
Death of a Dancing Lady - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear... (Book #31930)
Price: $17.00
Harrison, Sue
My Sister The Moon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Auckland: Doubleday, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #32114)
Price: $15.00
Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia
Blood Lines - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1996. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 281 pages. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine in Near Fine dust... (Book #26236)
Price: $25.00
Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia
Blood Sinister - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thomas Dunne / St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 308 pages. A most attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly... (Book #26237)
Price: $35.00
Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia
Body Line - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
Surrey, England, UK: Severn House, 2010. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 248 pages. A most attractive First British Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust-wrapper. SIGNED by... (Book #26238)
Price: $45.00
Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia
Dead End - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Little, Brown and Company, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 234 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in Fine dust wrapper;... (Book #26239)
Price: $35.00
Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia
Dear Departed - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Time Warner Books, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 346 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in Fine... (Book #25498)
Price: $45.00
Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia
Death to Go - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 281 pages. An eye-catching First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled edges... (Book #26240)
Price: $30.00




