Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Hamilton, Steve
The Hunting Wind -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thomas Dunne Books / St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 306 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #25496)
Price: $40.00
Hamilton, Steve
North Of Nowhere -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thomas Dunne Books / St. Martin's Minotaur, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 259 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #25495)
Price: $40.00
Hamilton, Steve
Winter of the Wolf Moon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thomas Dunne Books, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Steve... (Book #16929)
Price: $35.00
Hamilton, Steve
Winter of the Wolf Moon -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thomas Dunne Books / St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 274 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #25497)
Price: $35.00
Hamilton-Paterson, James
Three Miles Down - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 296 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Very Good+ in... (Book #33030)
Price: $15.00
Hammett, Dashiell
Woman in the Dark: A Novel of Dangerous Romance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, gift inscription on front free endpaper, else Fine condition in alike, price-clipped dust-jacket. Nicely... (Book #33805)
Price: $50.00
Hammond
Hammond's Medallion World Atlas
Maplewood, NJ: Hammond, 1953. Full Leather. 4to. Hammond's 1953 publication in Very Good+ condition in gilt decorated leather, all edges gilt. Original slipcase with minor soiling. Minor annotations throughout. An... (Book #29169)
Price: $50.00
Hammond, Diana
The Impersonator - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 358 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #32920)
Price: $15.00
Hammond, Diana
The Impersonator - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ price clipped dust-jacket with creased front flap and minor... (Book #33495)
Price: $15.00
Hammond, Dorothy, and George Henrichs
The Dodge City Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Dorothy Hammond; B & W and Color Illustrations. Indianapolis, Kansas City, And New York: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1964. Faux Leather. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 50 pages... (Book #45541)
Price: $15.00
Hammond, Gerald
Mad Dogs and Scotsmen - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; A John Cunningham Mystery... (Book #16930)
Price: $50.00
Hammond, Wayne G.; Douglas A. Anderson
J.R.R. Tolkien - A Descriptive Bibliography
New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/2nd Printing in Fine condition, issued without dustjacket; The indispensable guide for collectors... (Book #13370)
Price: $100.00
Hamsun, Knut
Hunger
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1967. Cloth Spine. 2nd US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xiv, 231, [1] pages. A handsome First Printing of the second US Edition following the... (Book #29662)
Price: $170.00
Hamsun, Knut
The Wanderer
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1975. 1/3 Cloth. 2nd US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 281, [1] pages. A handsome First Printing of the second US Edition following the... (Book #29429)
Price: $160.00
Hanawalt, Barbara A.
Growing Up in Medieval London: The Experience of Childhood in History
New York and Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Third Printing. 300 pages. An elegant First Edition/Third Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket;. Fine in... (Book #45698)
Price: $20.00
Handforth, Thomas
Mei Li - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Thomas Handforth; B&W Illustrations. New York: Junior Books; Doubleday Doran & Company, 1938. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to ; [52] pages. First Edition/First Printing... (Book #29501)
Price: $750.00
Handforth, Thomas
Mei Li - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Thomas Handforth; B&W Illustrations. New York: Junior Books; Doubleday Doran & Company, 1938. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to ; [52] pages. First Edition/First Printing... (Book #29537)
Price: $2,300.00
Handl, Irene
The Gold Tip Pfitzer
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with a one-inch closed... (Book #31684)
Price: $20.00
Handl, Irene
The Gold Tip Pfitzer - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A charming First American Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike dust-jacket. From the... (Book #21299)
Price: $30.00
Handl, Irene
The Sioux - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing, issues 20 years after the UK edition in unread Fine... (Book #20671)
Price: $40.00
Handler, Daniel
Watch Your Mouth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16931)
Price: $50.00
Hanna, Thomas
The Body Of Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Diagrams. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #22006)
Price: $25.00
Hannah, Barry
Boomerang - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton, Mifflin, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. Advance Review Copy; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 150 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in a Near Fine dust-jacket with light... (Book #31473)
Price: $85.00
Hannah, Barry
Boomerang - Uncorrected Proof
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin / Seymour Lawrence, 1989. Softcover. Uncorrected Proof; Signed by Author. 8vo; 150 pages. A lovely Uncorrected Proof in Fine condition with minor soiling without dust-jacket, as... (Book #31478)
Price: $40.00
Hannah, Barry
Boomerang - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin / Seymour Lawrence, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [i-viii], 150 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition... (Book #50631)
Price: $55.00




