Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Harris, Thomas
Hannibal Rising - Signed Limited Edition
New York: Delacorte Press, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A spectacular special Limited First Edition of reportedly less than 300 signed copies in As New... (Book #13439)
Price: $420.00
Harris, Thomas
Red Dragon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 348, [4] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket with... (Book #16952)
Price: $300.00
Harris, Thomas
The Silence of the Lambs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [10], 338 [4] pages. A most desirable First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; A.... (Book #45396)
Price: $120.00
Harris, Thomas
The Silence of the Lambs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 338, [4] pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled edges in... (Book #26235)
Price: $155.00
Harrison, E. Harris
The Christian Scholar In The Age Of The Reformation - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1956. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf... (Book #19017)
Price: $30.00
Harrison, Jamie
Blue Deer Thaw: A Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16954)
Price: $40.00
Harrison, Jamie
The Edge of the Crazies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Jamie Harrison... (Book #16956)
Price: $100.00
Harrison, Jamie
Going Local - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16955)
Price: $70.00
Harrison, Jamie
An Unfortunate Prairie Occurrence - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Jamie Harrison... (Book #16953)
Price: $40.00
Harrison, Jim
After Ikkyu and Other Poems - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Shambhala, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #16957)
Price: $130.00
Harrison, Jim
The Beast God Forgot to Invent - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16962)
Price: $30.00
Harrison, Jim
The Boy Who Ran to the Woods - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Tom Pohrt. New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Thin 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine... (Book #18493)
Price: $80.00
Harrison, Jim
Dalva - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton / Seymour Lawrence, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], [2], 3-324 pages. A carefully read First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with... (Book #34367)
Price: $30.00
Harrison, Jim
Dalva - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton / Seymour Lawrence, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], [2], 3-324 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with trivial... (Book #34368)
Price: $30.00
Harrison, Jim
Farmer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Viking Press, 1976. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 160 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly foxed... (Book #34355)
Price: $170.00
Harrison, Jim
Julip - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston and New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #16959)
Price: $140.00
Harrison, Jim
Just Before Dark: Collected Nonfiction - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Livingston, MT: Clark City Press, 1991. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust... (Book #16960)
Price: $120.00
Harrison, Jim
Legends of the Fall - Limited Edition
New York: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, 1979. Cloth. Limited Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A lovely Limited Edition set of three volumes, remainder marked, with a touch of soiling... (Book #34357)
Price: $260.00
Harrison, Jim
Letters To Yesenin (and) Returning To Earth: Poems By Jim Harrison
Los Angeles: Center Publications, 1979. Softcover. First thus. 8vo. First Trade Paperback in Fine condition with light edgewear ; This edition combines for the first time the two titles previously... (Book #34393)
Price: $35.00
Harrison, Jim
Natural World: A Bestiary - Limited Edition
Illustrated by Diana Guest; B&W Photographs. Barrytown, New York: Open Book, 1982. Cloth. Limited Edition; Signed by Author & Illustrator. slim 4to; 48 pages. A most attractive Limited Edition in... (Book #34370)
Price: $1,500.00
Harrison, Jim
Outlyer and Ghazals Poetry - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1971. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [10], 11-64 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine... (Book #34354)
Price: $200.00
Harrison, Jim
The Road Home - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #16964)
Price: $70.00
Harrison, Jim
Selected & New Poems: 1961-1981 - Limited Edition
Illustrated by Russell Chatham; B & W Drawings. New York: Delacorte / Seymour Lawrence, 1982. Cloth. Limited/Numbered Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [2], 3-212, [2] pages. A special First... (Book #34362)
Price: $250.00
Harrison, Jim
Sundog - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton, Inc. / Seymour Lawrence, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], ix-xii, 241, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine... (Book #16961)
Price: $30.00
Harrison, Jim
Sundog - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton, Inc. / Seymour Lawrence, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], ix-xii, 241, pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #34364)
Price: $25.00




