Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Hall, James W.
Bones Of Coral - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Near Fine Edition/First Printing with some rubbing and edgewear, as well as a pink... (Book #29626)
Price: $30.00
Hall, James W.
Buzz Cut - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Small coffee stain on fore-edge... (Book #33726)
Price: $30.00
Hall, James W.
Buzz Cut - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly soiled and foxed edges in Near... (Book #32815)
Price: $20.00
Hall, James W.
Buzz Cut -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 374 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #45821)
Price: $40.00
Hall, James W.
Gone Wild - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author James W.... (Book #16918)
Price: $90.00
Hall, James W.
Gone Wild -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 371 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #45822)
Price: $50.00
Hall, James W.
Hard Aground - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Near First Edition/First Printing with some lines of ink at top of pageblock. In alike... (Book #29624)
Price: $20.00
Hall, James W.
Mean High Tide - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition. In Very Good+ dust-jacket with one section... (Book #32169)
Price: $30.00
Hall, James W.
Mean High Tide - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Near Fine Edition/First Printing with a little rubbing to spine, in alike dust-jacket showing some... (Book #29628)
Price: $20.00
Hall, James W.
Mean High Tide - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author James... (Book #16919)
Price: $40.00
Hall, James W.
Red Sky at Night - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #16920)
Price: $70.00
Hall, James W.
Red Sky at Night - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 326 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light... (Book #31998)
Price: $30.00
Hall, James W.
Red Sky at Night - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with some bumping to spine in Fine... (Book #15473)
Price: $45.00
Hall, James W.
Rough Draft - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author James... (Book #33635)
Price: $35.00
Hall, James W.
Rough Draft - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #33636)
Price: $40.00
Hall, James W.
Rough Draft: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with little creasing to top... (Book #33724)
Price: $35.00
Hall, James W.
Tropical Freeze - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #16921)
Price: $70.00
Hall, James W.
Tropical Freeze - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author James W. Hall... (Book #29627)
Price: $60.00
Hall, James W.
Under Cover of Daylight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and London: W. W. Norton & Company, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [13], 14-288 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition... (Book #34356)
Price: $30.00
Hall, James W.
Under Cover of Daylight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and London: W. W. Norton & Company, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition showing some... (Book #29625)
Price: $40.00
Hall, James W.
Under Cover of Daylight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and London: W. W. Norton & Company, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [13], 14-288 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Very... (Book #31769)
Price: $60.00
Hall, Jim
False Statements - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Pittsburgh: Carnegie Mellon University Press, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing copy in Very Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED... (Book #11433)
Price: $110.00
Hall, Karen
Dark Debts
New York: Random House, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/Second Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32115)
Price: $20.00
Hall, Karen
Dark Debts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #30294)
Price: $20.00
Hall, Oakley
Ambrose Bierce and the Queen of Spades - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16922)
Price: $60.00




