Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Hanson, Rick
Splitting Heirs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Kensington Books, 1997. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As New dust jacket. (Book #31855)
Price: $30.00
Hanson, Rick
Splitting Heirs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Kensington Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 234 pages. A attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in alike dust-jacket with minor... (Book #33284)
Price: $12.00
Harbison, Robert
Deliberate Regression - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+, lightly sunned condition in alike... (Book #21468)
Price: $25.00
Harding, Georgina
The Solitude Of Thomas Cave - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Bloomsbury Publishing, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An impeccable First Edition/First Printing in As New/As New condition, SIGNED by Author Georgina Harding on title... (Book #13269)
Price: $230.00
Harding, James
Folies De Paris: The Rise and Fall of French Operetta
B&W Photographs. London: Chappell/Elm Tree Books, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo. First Edition in Near Fine condition in alike price-clipped dust-jacket, foxing to fore-edges and endpapers Gold sticker from The... (Book #31679)
Price: $25.00
Harding, Paul
Tinkers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bellevue Literary Press, 2009. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A fine first softcover edition, published simultaneously with the hard-cover, SIGNED by Paul Harding directly... (Book #29408)
Price: $450.00
Harding, William Harry
Rainbow - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 375 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with rubbing to extremities and... (Book #32935)
Price: $15.00
Hardwick, Gary
Cold Medina -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 344 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to top edge in Near Fine dust-jacket... (Book #26226)
Price: $35.00
Hardwick, Gary
Color of Justice: A Novel of Suspense - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: William Morrow, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 289 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine dust-jacket;. Near... (Book #26227)
Price: $30.00
Hardwick, Gary
Double Dead -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 357 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket ;. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26228)
Price: $45.00
Hardwick, Gary
The Executioner's Game - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: William Morrow, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 256 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear ;. Fine in... (Book #26230)
Price: $35.00
Hardwick, Gary
Supreme Justice: A Novel of Suspense - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 355 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; A controversial... (Book #26229)
Price: $30.00
Hare, Wm John and Priscilla T. Hare
Tasha Tudor: the Direction of Her Dreams (A Bio-Bibliography)
New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press, 2000. Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 4to. An unread Fine charming First Edition/Later Printing in alike dustjacket. Dark green cloth embossed with gold gilt... (Book #15750)
Price: $85.00
Hargrove, Thomas H.
A Guide To Research Papers In The Archeology Of North Carolina On File With The Archeology Branch Of The North Carolina Division Of Archives And History
Raleigh, NC: North Carolina Archeological Council, 1980. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition. Scarce;. Fine. (Book #18723)
Price: $30.00
Harington, Donald
Let Us Build Us a City: Eleven Lost Towns - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Donald Harrington; B & W Photograph. San Diego, CA: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, [1986]. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 490 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing... (Book #50526)
Price: $15.00
Harmetz, Aljean
Rolling Breaks And Other Movie Business - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #21983)
Price: $30.00
Harmon, Daniel Williams
A Journal of Voyages and Travels in the Interiour of North America
Andover, VT: Flagg and Gould, 1820. Hardcover. First Edition. A handsome First Edition in Very Good- condition with rubbed corners and soiled pages. Bound in full contemporary calf. This copy... (Book #50399)
Price: $700.00
Harper, Henry H.
Robert Louis Stevenson: an Appreciation
[Boston]: [The Bibliophile Society], [1921]. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 7-36, [2] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in string-bound wraps in Near Fine condition. Bibliophile society logo on... (Book #34070)
Price: $50.00
Harr, Jonathan
The Lost Painting - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing, Full printing number line 10 to 1 and stated First Edition... (Book #15789)
Price: $90.00
Harrer, Heinrich
I Come From The Stone Age
New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc. 1965. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A scarce First U. S. Edition, SIGNED by author Heinrich Harrer on... (Book #12283)
Price: $480.00
Harrer, Heinrich
Mein Leben
Muenchen: Ullstein, 2002. Hardcover. 6th Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A rather scarce copy of the German Edition, SIGNED by author Heinrich Harrer on the title page, Very Fine unread... (Book #12284)
Price: $390.00
Harrer, Heinrich
Seven Years In Tibet
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2004. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by the author Heinrich Harrer. A wonderful copy of As New condition, never... (Book #11746)
Price: $240.00
Harrington, Kent
The American Boys - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Tucson, AZ: Dennis McMillan Publications, 2000. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Beautifully bound in... (Book #16937)
Price: $80.00
Harrington, Kent
Dia De Los Muertos - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Tucson, AZ: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1997. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Kent... (Book #16936)
Price: $120.00
Harrington, Kent
Dark Ride - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Kent... (Book #16935)
Price: $50.00




