Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Harris, Joanne
Holy Fools - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Doubleday, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 12mo. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by AUTHOR Joanne... (Book #13409)
Price: $90.00
Harris, Joanne
Jigs & Reels - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Doubleday, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 12mo; [x], 273, [5] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition, pages ever so lightly yellowing... (Book #19965)
Price: $100.00
Harris, Joanne
The Lollipop Shoes - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: Doubleday Publishing, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First UK Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine/Very Fine condition, SIGNED by author Joanne Harris... (Book #13261)
Price: $130.00
Harris, Joanne
Lollipop Shoes - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Doubleday, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [10]-459, [460], [4] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust-wrapper. SIGNED by author... (Book #25057)
Price: $60.00
Harris, Joanne
Runemarks - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Doubleday, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by AUTHOR Joanne Harris... (Book #13470)
Price: $120.00
Harris, Jonathan
Seizing Amber - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Naperville, IL: Sourcebooks Landmark, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Jonathan Harris... (Book #16946)
Price: $40.00
Harris, Leon A.
The Night Before Christmas in Texas, That Is
Illustrated by Meg Wohlberg; Color Illustrations. Gretna, Louisiana: Pelican Publishing Company, 1992. Hardcover. Second Edition; Later Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A nice Second Edition in Fine condition in alike... (Book #29667)
Price: $45.00
Harris, Mark
Bang The Drum Slowly
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1996. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by the author, Mark Harris. A wonderful scarce book in As New condition... (Book #11210)
Price: $150.00
Harris, Mark
Killing Everybody - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dial Press, 1973. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Very Good dust-jacket. Spine a bit cocked. Dust-jacket shows some chipping... (Book #16947)
Price: $70.00
Harris, Mark
Lying in Bed - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #16948)
Price: $25.00
Harris, Mark
Saul Bellow: Drumlin Woodchuck - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Athens, GA: The University of Georgia Press, 1980. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in price-clipped dust-jacket with minor edgewear and spine-sunning, else about... (Book #34043)
Price: $30.00
Harris, Mark
The Tale Maker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with some bumping to top corners... (Book #20152)
Price: $25.00
Harris, Robert
Archangel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hutchinson, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Robert Harris directly on... (Book #16949)
Price: $80.00
Harris, Robert
Archangel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hutchinson, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Hinge loosened at title page. Signed by... (Book #15290)
Price: $70.00
Harris, Robert
Archangel -1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1998. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 373 pages. A sharp First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with four... (Book #33287)
Price: $10.00
Harris, Robert
Enigma - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As New dust jacket. (Book #31860)
Price: $40.00
Harris, Robert
Enigma - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1995. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16950)
Price: $30.00
Harris, Thomas
Black Sunday - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1975. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 318, [2] pages. First Edition, First Printing in Fine condition, approaching Very Fine in Fine dustjacket with... (Book #11458)
Price: $900.00
Harris, Thomas
Black Sunday - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1975. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 318, [2] pages. First Edition, First Printing, foxing to page edges in still Very... (Book #19826)
Price: $800.00
Harris, Thomas
Hannibal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning First Edition, First Printing in Very Fine/Very Fine condition, SIGNED by author Thomas Harris... (Book #13283)
Price: $400.00
Harris, Thomas
Hannibal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [8], [1-3] 4-486 [2] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Bound in red... (Book #45394)
Price: $70.00
Harris, Thomas
Hannibal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], [3]-486, [2] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to page edges... (Book #26233)
Price: $50.00
Harris, Thomas
Hannibal Rising - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very desirable First Edition/First Printing (with complete number line) in As New condition in alike... (Book #14658)
Price: $630.00
Harris, Thomas
Hannibal Rising - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very desirable First Edition, First Printing (with complete number line) in As New/As New condition; Thomas Harris gives... (Book #13020)
Price: $30.00
Harris, Thomas
Hannibal Rising - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], [1]-323, [324], [4] pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; Thomas Harris... (Book #26234)
Price: $105.00




