Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
James, P. D.
Devices and Desires - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 433, [5] pages. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket;... (Book #17115)
Price: $30.00
James, P. D.
Devices And Desires - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1990. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in unread Fine condition, SIGNED... (Book #14768)
Price: $180.00
James, P. D.
Devices And Desires - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1990. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author Phyllis Dorothy... (Book #14036)
Price: $240.00
James, P. D.
Devices and Desires - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bumped upper right corner in alike dust-jacket... (Book #30070)
Price: $25.00
James, P. D.
Innocent Blood - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, prior owner's name on front end paper in... (Book #17116)
Price: $30.00
James, P. D.
Murder Room - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; An Adam Dalgliesh Mystery... (Book #17117)
Price: $30.00
James, P. D.
Original Sin - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1995. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xx], 416, [6] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED... (Book #19573)
Price: $140.00
James, P. D.
A Taste for Death - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust... (Book #17112)
Price: $60.00
James, Peter
Possession - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 270 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiled edges and bumped lower corners in... (Book #30356)
Price: $10.00
James, Philip [edited by C. Geoffrey Holme]
Children's Books of Yesterday: The Studio Special Autumn Number
B&W and Color Illustrations. London: The Studio Ltd. 1933. Hardcover. 4to. Near Fine condition in alike dustjacket. Green cloth binding shows only limited wear around the edges. A remarkable copy;... (Book #20002)
Price: $80.00
James, Robert Rhodes
Prince Albert: A Biography - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, seemingly unread; in alike dust-jacket... (Book #21518)
Price: $30.00
Jance, J. A.
Birds of Prey - 1st Edition/later Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/Later Printing in Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Bump to head... (Book #17119)
Price: $50.00
Jance, J. A.
Breach of Duty - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author J.... (Book #17120)
Price: $30.00
Jance, J. A.
Failure to Appear - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17122)
Price: $70.00
Jance, J. A.
Failure to Appear - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine Condition with cocked spine in alike dust-jacket... (Book #31694)
Price: $20.00
Jance, J. A.
Failure To Appear: a J. P. Beaumont Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [12], 269, [3] pages. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition... (Book #31988)
Price: $30.00
Jance, J. A.
Outlaw Mountain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author J. A. Jance... (Book #32039)
Price: $30.00
Jance, J. A.
Outlaw Mountain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with light edgewear ; A Joanna... (Book #31693)
Price: $19.00
Jance, J. A.
Rattlesnake Crossing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17121)
Price: $60.00
Jance, J. A.
Shoot / Don't Shoot - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #34479)
Price: $30.00
Jance, J. A.
Without Due Process - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #34478)
Price: $35.00
Janowitz, Tama
A Certain Age - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Tama Janowitz directly on the... (Book #15946)
Price: $40.00
Janowitz, Tama
The Male Cross Dress Support Group - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with two coffee mug rings to front board and front hinge... (Book #30800)
Price: $17.00
Jardine, Charles
The Classic Guide To Fly-fishing For Trout - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Peter Gathercole; Color Photographs. New York: Random House, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; [1-5], 288 pages. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing, pictorial boards in Fine... (Book #19806)
Price: $50.00
Jarrett, Lauren
A Seasonal Journal with Pleasures, Plans, and Projects for Home and Garden - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Lauren Jarrett; Color Illustrations. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1987. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Illustrator. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in unread Fine condition in... (Book #20706)
Price: $70.00




