Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Jin, Ha
Facing Shadows - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Brooklyn, NY: Hanging Loose Press, 1996. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition. Fine+. (Book #17127)
Price: $100.00
Jin, Ha
Waiting - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Ha... (Book #17129)
Price: $240.00
Jingsheng, Wei
The Courage To Stand Alone: Letters From Prison And Other Writings - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17130)
Price: $50.00
Jocelyn, Stephen Perry
Mostly Alkali
Caldwell, ID: The Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1953. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 436 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with age-toned pages in Very Good-... (Book #50517)
Price: $70.00
John Dryden
The Poetical Works of John Dryden [With Memoir and Introductions to Poems] Dryden's Poems
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, N.D. Cloth. 8vo; 559 pages. A handsome late nineteenth century edition in Near Fine condition. Brown cloth with black and gilt design on front... (Book #14724)
Price: $80.00
Johnson, Angela
The First Part Last - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An unread First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket with little bumping to spine ends; Sixteen... (Book #15046)
Price: $420.00
Johnson, Angela
Heaven - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An exceptional First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Angela Johnson's tale of fourteen year... (Book #14860)
Price: $230.00
Johnson, Denis
Angels - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing, in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #20612)
Price: $100.00
Johnson, Denis
Fiska Doro - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in about Fine, lightly toned dust-jacket. From... (Book #21897)
Price: $40.00
Johnson, Denis
Nobody Move - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 196, [4] pages. A First Edition/First Printing, originally serialized in slight different form... (Book #29405)
Price: $120.00
Johnson, Denis
The Stars At Noon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing, in unread Fine condition, very slight sunning to top edge, in alike... (Book #20613)
Price: $45.00
Johnson, Denis
Tree of Smoke
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; Third Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/Later Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Winner of the 2007 National Book... (Book #20208)
Price: $25.00
Johnson, Diane
Lying Low - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with a trace of sunning, in alike, toned... (Book #21278)
Price: $30.00
Johnson, Diane
The Shadow Knows - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, traces of sunning to edges, in alike dust-jacket. From... (Book #21891)
Price: $25.00
Johnson, Diane
Terrorists And Novelists - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing, in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, shallow sunning at edges, in Fine... (Book #21890)
Price: $25.00
Johnson, Diane
The True History Of The First Mrs. Meredith And Other Lesser Lives - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #20886)
Price: $50.00
Johnson, Diane
The True History Of The First Mrs. Meredith And Other Lesser Lives - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, in Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21187)
Price: $30.00
Johnson, Edgar
Charles Dickens: His Tragedy & Triumph
New York: The Viking Press, 1977. 1/4 Cloth. Revised Edition. 8vo. An attractive Revised Edition in Fine condition in Fine, lightly rubbed dust-jacket ; The one-volume edition of Edgar Johnson's... (Book #34038)
Price: $35.00
Johnson, Frank M.
Forest, Lake And River: The Fishes Of New England & Eastern Canada [two Volume Set]
Illustrated by Frank M. Johnson; B & W and Colorplates. Boston: John Wilson and Son, Incorporated, 1902. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing. Thick 4to. A most handsome Limited First Edition... (Book #15400)
Price: $2,450.00
Johnson, Haynes
Sleepwalking Through History: America in the Reagan Years - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and London: W. W. Norton and Company, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 524 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly... (Book #50616)
Price: $25.00
Johnson, Joyce
Bad Connections - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1978. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Very Good+ slightly yellowed dust-jacket with some chipping... (Book #32153)
Price: $30.00
Johnson, Neil M.
George Sylvester Viereck: German-American Propagandist - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. Chicago: University of Illinois Press, 1972. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 282 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling... (Book #22123)
Price: $15.00
Johnson, Norma Tadlock
Too Hot to Handle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with hinge starting in Near Fine dust-jacket with light edgewear. Very... (Book #31120)
Price: $15.00
Johnson, Nunnally [; Dorris Johnson and Ellen Leventhal, editors; Alistair Cooke, Forward]
The Letters Of Nunnally Johnson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, traces of sunning to board edges in Fine dust-jacket. From... (Book #20993)
Price: $30.00
Johnson, Pamela Hansford
Hungry Gulliver: An English Critical Appraisal Of Thomas Wolfe - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1948. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition, some dampstaining, tanned end papers, newspaper clipping to rear end paper... (Book #21624)
Price: $25.00




