Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Johnson, Samuel M.
Two Lovers On A Bench , An Extract from the Opera EINSTEIN ON THE BEACH
Illustrated by Mariko Ando. Vancouver: Heavenly Monkey, 2009. Fine Binding. Limited Edition; First Printing. Small 4to; [6] pages. This book was set, printed and bound by Rollin Milroy at Heavenly... (Book #15454)
Price: $490.00
Johnson, Samuel M.
Two Lovers On A Bench , An Extract from the Opera EINSTEIN ON THE BEACH
Illustrated by Mariko Ando. Vancouver: Heavenly Monkey, 2009. Fine Binding. Limited Edition; First Printing. Small 4to; [6] pages. This book was set, printed and bound by Rollin Milroy at Heavenly... (Book #15455)
Price: $490.00
[Johnson, Samuel; ] McAdam, E. L. , Jr. and George Milne [, editors]
A Johnson Reader - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1964. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with little shelfwear in Very Good, slightly browned, edgeworn dust-jacket with a.... (Book #20525)
Price: $25.00
Johnson, Timothy D.
Winfield Scott: the Quest for Military Glory - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Lawrence, KS: University Press of Kansas, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive As New copy in alike dustjacket; Johnson covers highlights of Scott's military career from... (Book #14282)
Price: $40.00
Johnston, Jill
Mother Bound - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art... (Book #15808)
Price: $25.00
Johnston, Shirley
Great Villas of the Riviera - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Roberto Schezen; Color Photographs. New York: Rizzoli, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; [7], 8-228 pages. A superb First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;... (Book #34189)
Price: $170.00
Johnstone, Iain [; Raymond Benson]
The World Is Not Enough, A Companion - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Boxtree Limited, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Iain Johnstone has followed the making of... (Book #13489)
Price: $70.00
[Joint Committee of the Chicago Relief Fund]
Report of the Joint Committee of the Chicago Relief Fund, in Aid of the Citizens Suffering by the Great Fire in the City of Chicago, 8th & 9th October, 1871
Newark, NJ: Daily Journal Press, 1872. Original Wraps. First Edition. [1-3] 4-31 [32] pages. First Edition in Very Good condition with soiled wraps, small closed tear to upper front wrap... (Book #50298)
Price: $160.00
Jolley, Elizabeth
My Father's Moon - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #32354)
Price: $20.00
Jonas, Klaus W.
Carl Van Vechten: A Bibliography - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1955. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of... (Book #34321)
Price: $25.00
Jones, Evan
American Food - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations. New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1975. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine, slightly tanned... (Book #20897)
Price: $50.00
Jones, Evan
The World Of Cheese - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright and attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine, lightly sunned condition... (Book #21263)
Price: $30.00
Jones, James
Whistle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1978. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light rubbing to extremities in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #33583)
Price: $15.00
Jones, Julie
Art Of Empire: The Inca Of Peru - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: The Museum of Primitive Art, 1964. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #21033)
Price: $25.00
Jones, Lewis P.
Books and Articles on South Carolina History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press, c1970. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xiv, 104, [2] pages. A First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition ; Tricentennial Booklet; Vol. 8. Fine. (Book #33945)
Price: $25.00
Jones, Louis B
Particles And Luck - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17133)
Price: $80.00
Jones, Louis B.
California's Over - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17132)
Price: $25.00
Jones, Matthew F.
Blind Pursuit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17134)
Price: $30.00
Jones, Matthew F.
The Cooter Farm - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17136)
Price: $40.00
Jones, Matthew F.
The Cooter Farm - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with several dings to lower board edges, bumped corners, soiled top edge, and... (Book #30785)
Price: $25.00
Jones, Matthew F.
Deepwater
New York: Bloombury USA, 1999. Softcover. Uncorrected Proof. 8vo; 259 pages. An attractive Advance Uncorrected Bound Galley in Near Fine condition with minor edgewear without dust-jacket, as issued. Near Fine. (Book #32933)
Price: $15.00
Jones, Matthew F.
Deepwater - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bloomsbury, 1999. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17135)
Price: $30.00
Jones, Mervyn
Lord Richard's Passion - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in Very Good condition, with sun-faded spine slightly fallen in in about Nearly Fine dust-jacket... (Book #20614)
Price: $25.00
Jones, Stan
White Sky, Black Ice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Soho Press, Inc. 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Stan... (Book #17137)
Price: $60.00
Jones, Terry
Douglas Adams's Starship Titanic - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust... (Book #32796)
Price: $25.00




