Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Jacobson, Alan
Velocity - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Vanguard Press, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 388 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling on the bottom... (Book #25586)
Price: $45.00
Jacquemard, Simonne
The Night Watchman -1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1964. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 142 pages. First US Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled top edge and age-toned... (Book #32651)
Price: $12.00
Jaffe, Dennis T. , Ph. D.
Healing From Within - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in, Very Good+ sunned condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21192)
Price: $25.00
Jaffe, Jody
Horse of a Different Killer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated 9-1-95, by... (Book #17108)
Price: $40.00
Jaffe, Michael Grant
Dance Real Slow - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+... (Book #17109)
Price: $30.00
Jaffe, Rona
Mazes and Monsters: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with edgewear and inscription to... (Book #31707)
Price: $20.00
Jaivin, Linda
Eat Me - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Broadway Books, 1997. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. SIGNED by... (Book #20158)
Price: $30.00
Jakes, John
California Gold - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light soiling to spine in alike dust-jacket with mild edgewear... (Book #30112)
Price: $15.00
Jakes, John
California Gold - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with foxed top edge and soiled fore edge in alike dust-jacket... (Book #30295)
Price: $17.00
Jakes, John
Heaven and Hell - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with damp staining to front and rear boards and... (Book #30259)
Price: $17.00
Jakes, John
Homeland - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with damp staining to boards bleeding into alike dust-jacket. Very Good in... (Book #33122)
Price: $15.00
Jakubowski, Maxim [, editor]
No Alibi: A Celebration Of Crime Writing - Limited Edition
Blakeney, Gloucestershire: Scorpion Press, 1995. Hardcover. Limited/Numbered Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful Limited Edition (limited to 150 copies, this one being number 38) in unread Fine condition in... (Book #17110)
Price: $250.00
James, Clive
First Reactions: Critical Essays 1968 - 1979 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike, lightly tanned dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #21532)
Price: $25.00
James, Donald
Monstrum - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Villard, 1997. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17111)
Price: $25.00
James, Donald
Once a Gentleman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Fine in... (Book #31257)
Price: $15.00
James, Elizabeth
Charles Dickens - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Oxford University Press, 2004. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [5], 6-128 pages. A charming First American Edition/First Printing pictorial boards in Fine condition. Fine. (Book #34069)
Price: $40.00
James, Henry [; edited, and with An Introduction, by F. O. Matthiessen]
The American Novels And Stories Of Henry James
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1964. Cloth. First Edition; Fourth Printing. 8vo. First Edition/Later Printing in Very Good+ condition, lightly sunned/spotted cloth boards; Very Good, lightly rubbed/chipped dust-jacket. From the... (Book #21399)
Price: $25.00
James, Henry [; edited, and with an introduction, Frederick W. Dupee]
Henry James, Autobiography - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Criterion Books, 1956. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Criterion Books Edition/First Printing publishing James's autobiographic writings in one volume. In... (Book #21686)
Price: $40.00
James, Henry [; Philip Rahv, Introduction]
The Bostonians
New York: Dial Press, 1945. Hardcover. First Edition; Fifth Printing. 8vo. First Dial Edition/Later Printing of the original published in 1886 and which was never reprinted in America. In Very... (Book #21279)
Price: $25.00
James, Mary
The Shuteyes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scholastic Inc. 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in Fine dust-jacket ; Young adult fantasy. As New... (Book #30400)
Price: $20.00
James, P. D.
A Certain Justice - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/Fist Printing, top corners lightly bumped, else As New condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine... (Book #31859)
Price: $25.00
James, P. D.
The Children of Men - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in alike dust-jacket and light... (Book #32697)
Price: $20.00
James, P. D.
The Children Of Men - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber & Faber, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A flawless First Edition/First printing in Very Fine condition in Fine dust jacket, SIGNED by author... (Book #12769)
Price: $300.00
James, P. D.
Cover Her Face - Signed Edition
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2009. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful Signed Edition in As New condition, never taken out of its original shrink-wrap. SIGNED by author... (Book #33767)
Price: $160.00
James, P. D.
Devices and Desires - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 433, [5] pages. A handsome First US Trade Edition/First Printing, preceded by a.... (Book #19031)
Price: $60.00




