Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Shanks, Hershel
Judaism in Stone: the Archaelology of Ancient Synagogues - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, c1979. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 192 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in an alike dust-jacket, minor rubbing to... (Book #50772)
Price: $29.90
[US House of Representatives]
The Miscellaneous Documents Of The House Of Representatives For The Econd Session Of The Fifty-second Congress, 1892-'93
Washington, DC: Government Printing Office, 1893. Leather. First Edition. First Edition in Good condition, front board separated, spine partially perished. Good. (Book #29926)
Price: $179.00
Rohmann, Eric
My Friend Rabbit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Eric Rohman. Brookfield, CT: Roaring Book Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [32] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #29899)
Price: $149.00
Rohmann, Eric
My Friend Rabbit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Eric Rohman. Brookfield, CT: Roaring Book Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [32] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #29900)
Price: $129.00
A Jackson Man
Fellow-Citizens, Pause a Moment and Reflect Before You Approach the Ballot-Boxes!
s.l. [ca 1832]. Broadside. First Edition. A First Edition broadside measuring 9 1/4" x 7 5/8" in Very Good condition with light soiling and chipping. Double-columned ; Dealing with the... (Book #50070)
Price: $470.00
Jackson, Albert and David Day
The Antiques Care & Repair Handbook - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W and Color Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First American Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike... (Book #21991)
Price: $30.00
Jackson, Albert and David Day
Tools And How To Use Them: An Illustrated Encyclopedia - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike... (Book #21766)
Price: $30.00
Jackson, Brian Keith
The View from Here - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17101)
Price: $30.00
Jackson, Clarence S.
Picture Maker Of The Old West, William H. [Henry] Jackson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1947. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, light sunning to spine in about Fair, somewhat tattered... (Book #19225)
Price: $30.00
Jackson, Donald Dale
Gold Dust - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine, lightly sunned condition in alike... (Book #21287)
Price: $30.00
Jackson, Gabriel
Historian's Quest - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Cincinnati, OH: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 234 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust jacket with light... (Book #45635)
Price: $20.00
Jackson, Holbrook
The Book About Books - the Anatomy of Bibliomania
New York: Avenel Books, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive copy of the 1981 reprinting in Near Fine condition with Fine dust-jacket. Small tear and browning on... (Book #13070)
Price: $70.00
Jackson, Jermaine
You Are Not Alone: Michael, Through A Brother's Eyes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2011. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. As New condition, still in its... (Book #29659)
Price: $150.00
Jackson, Jon A.
Badger Games - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 330 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light page edge... (Book #25573)
Price: $45.00
Jackson, Jon A.
The Blind Pig - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1978. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [2]-228, [2] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with cocked spine... (Book #25581)
Price: $100.00
Jackson, Jon A.
Dead Folk - Signed Limited Edition
Illustrated by Joe Servello; B & W Illustrations. Tucson, AZ: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1995. Hardcover. Limited/Numbered Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 235, [236] pages. A smart Signed... (Book #25127)
Price: $75.00
Jackson, Jon A.
Dead Folks - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17102)
Price: $80.00
Jackson, Jon A.
Deadman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 263 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket... (Book #25574)
Price: $45.00
Jackson, Jon A.
The Diehard - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1977. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [iv], [2]-215, [216], [4] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with remainder... (Book #25575)
Price: $200.00
Jackson, Jon A.
Go By Go - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Tucson, AZ: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17103)
Price: $40.00
Jackson, Jon A.
Go By Go - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Tucson, AZ: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Pictorial endpapers. Beautifully bound... (Book #32420)
Price: $45.00
Jackson, Jon A.
Grootka - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Woodstock, VT: A Foul Play Press Book / The Countryman Press, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 337, [338], [6] pages. A sharp First... (Book #25576)
Price: $90.00
Jackson, Jon A.
Hit on the House
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/Later Printing in about Near Fine condition, little bumping to bottom of spine in alike... (Book #32336)
Price: $15.00
Jackson, Jon A.
Hit on the House - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; Detective Sergeant Mulheisen Mystery. Fine in... (Book #17104)
Price: $30.00
Jackson, Jon A.
Hit on the House - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 237 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with soiled fore edge... (Book #25577)
Price: $45.00




