Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Jordan, William B. [Editor]
The Civil War Journals of John Mead Gould 1861 - 1866 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Baltimore, MD: Butternut and Blue, 1997. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A handsome 1st Edition/1st Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket. Beautifully bound in red-stamped black... (Book #20239)
Price: $85.00
Joseph, Mark
Typhoon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #33154)
Price: $25.00
Joseph, Robert, and Joanna Simon (ed.)
Wines of the Americas
[East Granby, CT]: Book Express, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; 160 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #30911)
Price: $17.00
Josephy, Alvin M.
The Indian Heritage of America - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1968. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, traces of sunning to board edges in alike dust-jacket with light... (Book #19118)
Price: $35.00
Josephy, Alvin M.
Now That The Buffalo's Gone: A Study Of Today's American Indians - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, Near Fine condition with traces of sunning to edges in about... (Book #29101)
Price: $30.00
Jovanovich, William
Madmen Must - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread condition, trace sunned at top edges in Near Fine... (Book #21895)
Price: $25.00
Jovanovich, William
The World's Last Night - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #21454)
Price: $30.00
Joyce, James [; Louis Berrone, editor and translator]
James Joyce in Padua - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1977. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, in Near Fine condition, very slight fading to board edges and spine, in... (Book #20658)
Price: $40.00
Joyce, William
A Day With Wilbur Robinson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by William Joyce; Color Illustrations. New York: Harper & Row, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Square 4to; [32] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing... (Book #29033)
Price: $210.00
Joyce, William
A Day With Wilbur Robinson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by William Joyce; Color Illustrations. New York: Harper & Row, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Square 4to; [32] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #18491)
Price: $140.00
Joyce, William
Dinosaur Bob And His Adventures With The Family Lazardo
Illustrated by William Joyce; Color Illustrations. New York: Harper & Row, c1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Third Printing; Signed by Author. Oblong 8vo; [32] pages. A charming First Edition/Later Printing... (Book #22048)
Price: $50.00
Joyce, William
Santa Calls - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by William Joyce; Color Illustrations. New York: A Laura Geringer Book, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Square 4to; [40] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First... (Book #19387)
Price: $80.00
Joyce, William
Santa Calls - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by William Joyce; Color Illustrations. New York: A Laura Geringer Book, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Square 4to; [40] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #18492)
Price: $40.00
Joyce, William
Santa Calls - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by William Joyce; Color Illustrations. New York: A Laura Geringer Book, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Square 4to; [40] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #15277)
Price: $20.00
Judson, Daniel
The Darkest Place - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin’s Minotaur, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author... (Book #33886)
Price: $30.00
Junger, Sebastian
A Death In Belmont - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful stated First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike... (Book #12524)
Price: $80.00
Junger, Sebastian
Fire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful stated First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike... (Book #11811)
Price: $90.00
Junger, Sebastian
The Perfect Storm - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most handsome stated First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike... (Book #15155)
Price: $190.00
The Junior League Of Columbia
Putting On The Grits - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Columbia, SC: The Junior League of Columbia, 1984. Spiral-bound. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing (of a total of 10,000 copies) in Fine condition. From the... (Book #15834)
Price: $40.00
Junot, Madame [Laure Permon] (Duchesse De D'Abrantès)
Memoirs of the Emperor Napoleon: From Ajaccio to Waterloo, As Soldier, Emperor, Husband
Akron, OH: St. Dunstan Society, 1901. Cloth. First thus; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome set of First Thus Editions/First Printings in Very Good+ condition with soiled paper labels to spines... (Book #45425)
Price: $75.00
Juster, Norton
The Hello, Goodbye Window - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Chris Raschka; Color Illustrations. [New York]: Michael Di Capua Books/Hyperion Books for Children, 2005. Laminated Boards. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; [32] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First... (Book #19693)
Price: $110.00
Juster, Norton
The Hello, Goodbye Window - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Chris Raschka; Color Illustrations. [New York]: Michael Di Capua Books/Hyperion Books for Children, 2005. Laminated Boards. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 4to ; [32]... (Book #19770)
Price: $590.00
Juster, Norton
The Hello, Goodbye Window - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Chris Raschka; Color Illustrations. [New York]: Michael Di Capua Books/Hyperion Books for Children, 2005. Laminated Boards. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Illustrator. 4to ; [32] pages. A... (Book #22115)
Price: $290.00
Juster, Norton
The Hello, Goodbye Window - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Chris Raschka; Color Illustrations. [New York]: Michael Di Capua Books/Hyperion Books for Children, 2005. Laminated Boards. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Illustrator. 4to ; [32] pages. A... (Book #22116)
Price: $130.00
Juster, Norton
The Hello, Goodbye Window - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Chris Raschka; Color Illustrations. [New York]: Michael Di Capua Books/Hyperion Books for Children, 2005. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Illustrator. 4to ; [32] pages. A beautiful First... (Book #22117)
Price: $290.00




