Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Kennedy, William
Riding the Yellow Trolley Car: Selected Nonfiction - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 494 pages. First Trade Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with remainder mark to bottom edge in Very Good+ dust-jacket... (Book #30554)
Price: $10.00
Kennedy, William
Roscoe - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author William Kennedy... (Book #17193)
Price: $50.00
Kennedy, William
Very Old Bones - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author William Kennedy... (Book #17195)
Price: $80.00
Kennedy, William
Very Old Bones - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike, dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31584)
Price: $18.00
Kennedy, William
Very Old Bones - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #33888)
Price: $30.00
Kenner, Hugh
A Colder Eye - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #15799)
Price: $40.00
Kenner, Hugh
A Homemade World, The American Modernist Writers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good+, seemingly unread condition, sunning to spine and edges, in alike dust-jacket... (Book #21791)
Price: $30.00
Kenner, Hugh
A Sinking Island: The Modern English Writers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine unread condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #21247)
Price: $30.00
Kent, Rockwell [; Fridolf Johnson, editor]
Rockwell Kent: An Anthology Of His Works - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Rockwell Kent; B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;... (Book #19492)
Price: $130.00
Kent, Rockwell [; Fridolf Johnson, editor]
Rockwell Kent: An Anthology Of His Work - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Rockwell Kent; B&W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing. Folio. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, traces of sunning to... (Book #29023)
Price: $190.00
[Kentucky General Assembly]
Acts of the General Assembly of the Commonwealth of Kentucky: Passed at December Session, 1843
Frankfort, KY: A. G. Hodges...State Printer, 1844. Hardcover. First Edition. small 4to; [i-ii], 1-300 pages. First Edition in Good condition heavily foxed throughout with detached front board, faded signature to... (Book #50466)
Price: $270.00
Kercheval, Jesse Lee
The Museum of Happiness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Faber and Faber, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17196)
Price: $40.00
Kerman, Joseph
The Beethoven Quartets - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1967. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Good dust-jacket, small area of back panel cut... (Book #21327)
Price: $25.00
Kernick, Simon
The Business Of Dying - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2003. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 335 pages. A stunning First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a hint of page edge... (Book #26292)
Price: $40.00
Kernick, Simon
The Business of Dying - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Bantam Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Simon Kernick... (Book #17197)
Price: $110.00
Kernick, Simon
The Crime Trade - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: Bantam Press, 2004. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 382 pages. A smart First British Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled edges... (Book #25077)
Price: $45.00
Kernick, Simon
A Good Day to Die - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: Bantam Press, 2005. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 329 pages. An attractive First British Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust wrapper with... (Book #26013)
Price: $50.00
Kernick, Simon
The Last 10 Seconds - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Bantam Press, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 348 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with soiled fore edge in Fine... (Book #25078)
Price: $45.00
Kernick, Simon
The Murder Exchange - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: Bantam Press, 2003. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 367 pages. A handsome First British Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with... (Book #25589)
Price: $50.00
Kernick, Simon
The Payback - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Bantam Press, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 352 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition with trivial page edge soiling in alike... (Book #25074)
Price: $45.00
Kernick, Simon
Severed - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Bantam Press, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 316 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine... (Book #25075)
Price: $40.00
Kernick, Simon
Siege -1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Bantam Press, 2012. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8]-398, [2] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust wrapper with minor... (Book #35098)
Price: $50.00
Kernick, Simon
Target - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Bantam Press, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 368 pages. A Lovely First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with soiled fore edge in Fine... (Book #25076)
Price: $40.00
Kerr, Alvah Milton
The Diamond Key; And How The Railway Heroes Won It - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations. Boston: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 1907. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo; 8 plates; xii, 376, [12] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ Condition... (Book #33940)
Price: $140.00
Kerr, Baine
Harmful Intent - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Baine Kerr... (Book #17198)
Price: $60.00




