Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
King, Tabitha
Survivor -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: A William Abrahams Book / Dutton, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 433 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with rubbed board edges... (Book #33275)
Price: $12.00
King-Smith, Dick
Dinosaur Trouble - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Nick Bruel. New York: Roaring Brook Press, 2008. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Illustrator. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition... (Book #33890)
Price: $80.00
Kingman, Lee, et al.
Illustrators of Childrens' Books 1967-1976 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Colorplates. Boston: The Horn Book Inc. 1978. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing bound in turquoise cloth with gilt lettering in Near Fine... (Book #20022)
Price: $60.00
Kingman, Lee, et al.
Illustrators of Childrens' Books 1957-1966
B & W and Colorplates. Boston: The Horn Book Inc. 1972. Hardcover. First Edition; Later Printing. 4to. An attractive First Edition/Second Printing in original turquoise cloth with gilt lettering in... (Book #20020)
Price: $60.00
Kingsbury, Paul
The Grand Ole Opry History Of Country Music: 70 Years Of The Songs, The Stars, And The Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Color Photographs. New York: Villard Books, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike... (Book #32204)
Price: $30.00
Kingsmill, Hugh
The Life of D. H. Lawrence - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dodge Publishing Company, 1938. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 256 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with age toned pages in price-clipped Very... (Book #50531)
Price: $25.00
Kingsolver, Barbara
Animal Dreams - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1990. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; x, 342 pages. A attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike... (Book #19885)
Price: $80.00
Kingsolver, Barbara
Another America [Otra America] - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Seattle: The Seal Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Barbara... (Book #18512)
Price: $180.00
Kingsolver, Barbara
High Tide in Tucson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with some discoloration and a small dent at... (Book #17220)
Price: $40.00
Kingsolver, Barbara
The Poisonwood Bible - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperFlamingo, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xii, 546, [2] pages. First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition with toned pages in... (Book #19868)
Price: $210.00
Kingsolver, Barbara
Prodigal Summer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Barbara Kingsolver... (Book #17221)
Price: $100.00
Kingsolver, Barbara
Prodigal Summer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18356)
Price: $50.00
Kingsolver, Barbara
Prodigal Summer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Gouge to bottom of... (Book #15523)
Price: $70.00
Kingsolver, Barbara
Small Wonder: Essays - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Paul Mirocha. New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #15730)
Price: $90.00
Kingston, Maxine Hong
China Men - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, faintly spine-sunned, Very Good+ condition, offsetting to rear end papers from... (Book #21930)
Price: $25.00
Kingston, Maxine Hong
The Woman Warrior - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition, maroon cloth spine with tan boards in... (Book #15963)
Price: $120.00
Kingston, Maxine Hong
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs Of A Girlhood Among Ghosts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread condition, in Near Fine, spine faded... (Book #21747)
Price: $50.00
Kinsella, Thomas
Notes From The Land Of The Dead And Other Poems - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with traces of sunning to edges in alike, lightly rubbed dust-jacket... (Book #21267)
Price: $40.00
Kinsella, W. P.
Brother Frank's Gospel Hour and Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishersLtd, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17223)
Price: $50.00
Kinsella, W. P.
The Dixon Cornbelt League And Other Baseball Stories - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1993. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17224)
Price: $60.00
Kinsella, W. P.
The Iowa Baseball Confederacy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 310 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in price-clipped Very Good+ dust-jacket with large... (Book #50556)
Price: $45.00
Kinsella, W.P.
Box Socials - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to upper top board and top... (Book #30739)
Price: $20.00
Kinsolving, William
Born with the Century - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike price clipped dust-jacket with a small closed... (Book #31787)
Price: $15.00
Kinsolving, William
Bred to Win - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 612 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with trivial foxing to top edge and minor... (Book #32403)
Price: $15.00
Kipling, Rudyard
Abaft the Funnel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: B. W. Dodge & Company, 1909. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [iv], v-viii, 360 pages. First Edition/First Issue in Near Fine condition with lightly rubbed extremities. Binding... (Book #34309)
Price: $230.00




