Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Kauffman, Janet
Collaborators - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, sunning to top edges in Fine dust-jacket. From... (Book #21893)
Price: $25.00
Kauffman, Janet
Places In The World A Woman Could Walk - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket, two small closed tears to... (Book #20960)
Price: $25.00
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener and Carol McGinnis Kay
"G" is for Grafton - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly foxed top edge and lightly soiled bottom edge... (Book #33661)
Price: $20.00
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener and Carol McGinnis Kay
"G" Is For Grafton: The World Of Kinsey Millhone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Biographee. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17161)
Price: $90.00
Kaufmann, Peter
Der Tempel Der Wahrheit Oder Die Wissenschaft Für Immerdar Fortschreitendar Erkenntniss; Enhaltend Die Grundlage Und Elemente Eines Systemes, Um Zu Absoluter Gewissheit In Allen Dingen Zu Gelangen; Bestehend In Einer Immerdauernden Freudenbotsch
Canton, OH: Truman & Spofford Und Eggers & Wilde, 1858. Original cloth. First Edition. [i-ii] iii-vi, 7-348 pages. A smart First Edition in Very Good condition bound in original cloth... (Book #50138)
Price: $770.00
Kaufmann, Peter
The Temple of Truth, or the Science of Ever-Progressive Knowledge; Containing the Foundation and Elements of a System for Arriving at Absolute Certainty in All Things
Canton, OH: Published by the author, 1858. Original cloth. First Edition. small 8vo; [i-ii] iii-vi, [9] 10-290 pages. A handsome First Edition in English in Very Good condition with weak... (Book #50139)
Price: $1,310.00
Kaufmann, Randall and Mary
Fly Patterns - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Mike Stidham; Color Photographs. Moose, WY: Western Fisherman's Press, c2008. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 4to; i-xiii, [1], 15-478, [2] pages. A First Edition/First... (Book #19675)
Price: $190.00
Kay, Guy Gavriel
A Song for Arbonne - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1992. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A lovely First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light... (Book #31252)
Price: $20.00
Kay, Guy Gavriel
Tigana - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1998. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author Guy Gavriel Kay. A.... (Book #12819)
Price: $120.00
Kay, Terry
After Eli - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Atlanta: Peachtree Publishers, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with traces of edgewear. In Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17162)
Price: $40.00
Kay, Terry
The Kidnapping of Aaron Greene - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in... (Book #17164)
Price: $50.00
Kay, Terry
The Runaway - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket... (Book #17165)
Price: $50.00
Kay, Terry
Shadow Song - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Terry... (Book #17163)
Price: $100.00
Kay, Terry
Shadow Song - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #33430)
Price: $20.00
Kay, Terry
To Dance with the White Dog
Atlanta: Peachtree Publishers, LTD. 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Fourth Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/Later Printing in black cloth with white boards in about Fine condition in alike... (Book #20052)
Price: $50.00
Kaye, Marilyn
Real Heroes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
San Diego: Gulliver Books / Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near... (Book #32254)
Price: $15.00
Kazan, Elia
Acts Of Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread condition, trace sunned at top edges, in alike, Near... (Book #21896)
Price: $30.00
Kazan, Elia
The Anatolian - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in Near Fine condition with little sunning and soiling to edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #20580)
Price: $30.00
Kazan, Elia
The Assassins - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Stein and Day, Publishers, 1972. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Good condition with soiling and spotting to spine, foxed edges and interior... (Book #31150)
Price: $15.00
Kazin, Alfred
A Writer's America: Landscape In Literature - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W and Color Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing, in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike... (Book #21989)
Price: $35.00
Keane, Molly
Time After Time - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike, lightly toned dust-jacket... (Book #21789)
Price: $30.00
Keating, H. R. F.
Cheating Death - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly foxed and soiled bottom edge in alike dust-jacket... (Book #31071)
Price: $15.00
Keating, H. R. F.
Cheating Death - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17166)
Price: $30.00
Keating, H. R. F.
Doing Wrong - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17167)
Price: $30.00
Keating, H. R. F.
The Good Detective - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1995. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17168)
Price: $30.00




