Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Kazin, Alfred
A Writer's America: Landscape In Literature - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W and Color Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing, in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike... (Book #21989)
Price: $35.00
Keane, Molly
Time After Time - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike, lightly toned dust-jacket... (Book #21789)
Price: $30.00
Keating, H. R. F.
Cheating Death - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17166)
Price: $30.00
Keating, H. R. F.
Cheating Death - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly foxed and soiled bottom edge in alike dust-jacket... (Book #31071)
Price: $15.00
Keating, H. R. F.
Doing Wrong - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17167)
Price: $30.00
Keating, H. R. F.
The Good Detective - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1995. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17168)
Price: $30.00
Keating, H. R. F.
The Rich Detective - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1993. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17169)
Price: $70.00
Keating, Leonide
Man in the Mystic Universe: His Growth and Development under the Laws of Evolution - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Philadelphia, PA: Alfred M. Slocum Co. 1901. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Large 8vo; [8], 9-296 [2] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped... (Book #45562)
Price: $250.00
Keenan, W. J., and James Riley
The Transmitted Word
B & W Illustrations. Boston, MA: Dorchester Press, 1893. Original cloth. First Edition; Signed by One Author. 12mo; [i-vii] viii [ix-x], [11] 12-113 [114] pages. A handsome First Edition in... (Book #50201)
Price: $700.00
Keene, Carolyn
The Haunted Showboat
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, N.D. Hardcover. 8vo. One corner is slightly bumped, prior owner's name. Small stain on top of pages Very Good condition reprinting edition with ISBN Number... (Book #13762)
Price: $25.00
Kefauver, Estes [; with The Assistanceof Irene Till]
In A Few Hands: Monopoly Power In America - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Herb Block; B&W Illustrations. New York: Pantheon Books, 1965. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light sunning to edges of... (Book #21596)
Price: $25.00
Kegel, James A.
North with Lee and Jackson: The Lost Story of Gettysburg - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Mechanicsburg, PA: Stackpole Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket; "North With Lee and Jackson represents an... (Book #20229)
Price: $40.00
Keillor, Garrison
The Book of Guys - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17173)
Price: $35.00
Keillor, Garrison
Cat, You Better Come Home - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Steve Johnson; Color Illustrations. New York: Viking, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; [40] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike... (Book #45366)
Price: $50.00
Keillor, Garrison
Lake Wobegon Days
New York: Penguin Group (USA), 1990. Softcover. 12mo. A very nice, unread copy. Only a small bump to the bottom front edge of the first few pages, otherwise in pristine... (Book #10950)
Price: $12.00
Keillor, Garrison
Lake Wobegon Days
New York: Penguin Group (USA), 1990. Softcover. 12mo. A very nice, unread copy in Fine condition; Garrison Keillor is the consummate storyteller, gifted with the rare ability - both in... (Book #10995)
Price: $13.00
Keillor, Garrison
Lake Wobegone Days - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 337 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with foxing to top edge in alike price-clipped... (Book #30067)
Price: $30.00
Keillor, Garrison
Leaving Home: A Collection Of Lake Wobegon Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with one small closed tear... (Book #18353)
Price: $80.00
Keillor, Garrison
We Are Still Married - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1989. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxvi], [2], 330, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First printing preceding the trade edition... (Book #19667)
Price: $140.00
Keillor, Garrison
We Are Still Married - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1989. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxvi], [2], 330, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First printing preceding the trade edition... (Book #19729)
Price: $70.00
Keillor, Garrison
WLT: A Radio Romance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Garrison Keillor directly... (Book #17174)
Price: $80.00
Keillor, Garrison
Wobegon Boy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1997. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 305, [5] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in just about Fine condition, minor bumping to top edges... (Book #29892)
Price: $20.00
Keillor, Garrison
Woebegon Boy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 305 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in... (Book #30856)
Price: $30.00
Keillor, Garrison and Jenny Lind Nilsson
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion Books for Children, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17170)
Price: $30.00
Keiser, Anne B. ; Cynthia Ramsay [; Edmund Hillary]
Sir Edmund Hillary and the People of Everest
Kansas City, MO: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2002. Hardcover. Signed by Biographee. Folio. A beautiful edition, SIGNED by Edmund Hillary "E. P Hillary". Book and dust jacket are in As New... (Book #12272)
Price: $390.00




