Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Kidd, Chip
Book One: Work: 1986-2006
New York: Rizzoli, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; Fourth Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A striking First Edition/later Printing in As New condition, unique production with pictorial boards covering only half... (Book #33986)
Price: $60.00
Kidd, Sue Monk
The Secret Life of Bees - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2002. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xiv, 301, [5] pages. A very handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike... (Book #19636)
Price: $220.00
Kidder, Tracy
Among Schoolchildren - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Trade Edition/First Printing in Fine/Fine condition, preceded only by the privately published Franklin... (Book #15118)
Price: $80.00
Kidder, Tracy
Among Schoolchildren - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1989. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 340, [4] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread... (Book #15268)
Price: $60.00
Kidder, Tracy
Among Schoolchildren - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1989. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 340, [4] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread... (Book #18789)
Price: $90.00
Kidder, Tracy
Among Schoolchildren - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled edges and book plate to front free... (Book #30293)
Price: $20.00
Kidder, Tracy
Among Schoolchildren - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with staining to top edge in alike price-clipped dust-jacket. Preceded only... (Book #31665)
Price: $30.00
Kidder, Tracy
Home Town
New York: Random House, 1999. Softcover. 8vo. Advance Reader's Edition in unread Very Good+ condition; Pulitzer Prize winning author. Very Good+. (Book #33296)
Price: $17.00
Kidder, Tracy
Old Friends - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17207)
Price: $80.00
Kidney, Dorothy Boone
Portrait of Debec - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chicago: Moody Press, 1972. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with previous owner's signature to front pastedown in alike dust-jacket with edgewear and... (Book #30529)
Price: $15.00
Kidson, Peter
Landmarks Of The World's Art: The Medieval World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Colorplates. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1967. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A nice First Edition/First Printing, in about Fine, slightly cocked condition, in Near... (Book #21260)
Price: $30.00
Kienzle, William X.
The Man Who Loved God - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Kansas City, KS: Andrews and McNeel, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17209)
Price: $80.00
Kienzle, William X.
Requiem For Moses - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Kansas City, KS: Andrews and McNeel, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated... (Book #17208)
Price: $80.00
Kieran, John
A Natural History of New York City: a Personal Report after Fifty Years of Study & Enjoyment of Wildlife Wildlife Within the Boundaries of Greater New York
Illustrated by Henry Bugbee Kane; B & W Illustrations. Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1959. Cloth. First Edition; Third Printing. 8vo; [i-ix] x-xi [xii], [4], [1]-428, [4] pages. A handsome... (Book #50574)
Price: $20.00
Kijewski, Karen
Alley Kat Blues - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Karen Kijewski... (Book #17210)
Price: $40.00
Kijewski, Karen
Copy Kat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated November 1992... (Book #17211)
Price: $50.00
Kijewski, Karen
Honky Tonk Kat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine and ownership stamp to half title page... (Book #30831)
Price: $15.00
Kijewski, Karen
Stray Kat Waltz - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear. Fine in Fine dust... (Book #32970)
Price: $25.00
Kilian, Michael
By Order of the President - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 437 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine in Very Good-... (Book #30635)
Price: $10.00
Kilmer, Nicholas
Harmony In Flesh and Black - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17212)
Price: $50.00
Kilmer, Nicholas
Harmony in Flesh and Black - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with remainder mark to top edge in alike dust-jacket... (Book #34266)
Price: $15.00
Kilmer, Nicholas
Harmony in Flesh and Black - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike with minor edgewear; Author's first... (Book #30984)
Price: $20.00
Kilmer, Nicholas
O Sacred Head - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket... (Book #17213)
Price: $50.00
Kincaid, Jamaica
The Autobiography of My Mother - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32161)
Price: $30.00
Kincaid, Jamaica
Lucy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [10], [4]-163 [164-6] pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #31475)
Price: $45.00




