Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Lemlin, Jeanne
Vegetarian Pleasures
Illustrated by Rita Grasso Pocock; Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Softcover. 1st Paperback Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Softcover Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ sunned condition, seemingly unread... (Book #21659)
Price: $25.00
Lennon, J. Robert
The Light of Falling Stars - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Riverhead Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17286)
Price: $40.00
Lennon, J. Robert
The Light of Falling Stars - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Riverhead Books, 1997. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to page edges and inscription to front free... (Book #33176)
Price: $20.00
Lent, Jeffrey
In the Fall - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Jeffrey Lent... (Book #33264)
Price: $60.00
Lent, Jeffrey
Lost Nation - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17287)
Price: $80.00
Lenz, Frederick
Surfing the Himalayas: a Spiritual Adventure - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xiv], 236, [6] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #45335)
Price: $30.00
Leodhas, Sorche Nic [; LeClaire Gowans Alger]
Always Room For One More
Illustrated by Nonny Hogrogian; Color Illustrations. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, c1965. Cloth. Signed by Illustrator. Oblong 8vo; [32] pages. A charming Holt Reinforced Edition in a later, early... (Book #29458)
Price: $180.00
Leonard, Elmore
Bandits - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arbor House, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], 345, [9] pages. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in... (Book #19845)
Price: $120.00
Leonard, Elmore
Bandits - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arbor House, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], 345, [9] pages. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, page edges lightly yellowed... (Book #19850)
Price: $70.00
Leonard, Elmore
Bandits - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arbor House, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [xiv], 345, [9] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike, dust-jacket, some surface soiling... (Book #30880)
Price: $17.00
Leonard, Elmore
Bandits - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arbor House, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 345 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with mild edgewear. Near... (Book #33278)
Price: $10.00
Leonard, Elmore
Be Cool - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread As New/As New condition. SIGNED by the author... (Book #14576)
Price: $70.00
Leonard, Elmore
Be Cool - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Elmore Leonard... (Book #17290)
Price: $90.00
Leonard, Elmore
Be Cool - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; Chili Palmer, antihero from Elmore's Get Shorty Palmer... (Book #17289)
Price: $30.00
Leonard, Elmore
Be Cool - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with rubbing to extremities in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by... (Book #31776)
Price: $45.00
Leonard, Elmore
The Big Bounce - 1st Hardback Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Armchair Detective Library, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Hardback Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition. Basis for the major motion picture starring... (Book #17300)
Price: $100.00
Leonard, Elmore
Cuba Libre - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed by author Elmore... (Book #17291)
Price: $50.00
Leonard, Elmore
Cuba Libre - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with bumped upper corners in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light edgewear. Very... (Book #32110)
Price: $20.00
Leonard, Elmore
Freaky Deaky - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arbor House/William Morrow, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike, lightly rubbed dust-jacket with. SIGNED... (Book #34006)
Price: $30.00
Leonard, Elmore
Get Shorty - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 292 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light page edge soiling in a.... (Book #30959)
Price: $20.00
Leonard, Elmore
Glitz - Limited Edition
New York: Mysterious Press, 1985. Cloth. Limited/Numbered Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo; [11], 12-251, [3] pages. A stunning Limited/Numbered Edition in unread Fine condition housed in an equally Fine cloth... (Book #45234)
Price: $150.00
Leonard, Elmore
The Hot Kid - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by the author, Elmore... (Book #13623)
Price: $40.00
Leonard, Elmore
Killshot - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arbor House/William Morrow & Company, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #12291)
Price: $60.00
Leonard, Elmore
Killshot - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arbor House/William Morrow & Company, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in dust-jacket with two small areas of... (Book #15592)
Price: $80.00
Leonard, Elmore
Maximum Bob - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Leonard's setting for this story is Palm Beach County... (Book #17294)
Price: $30.00




