Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Kipling, Rudyard
The City Of The Dreadful Night
Garden City, NY: Sun Dial Press, Inc. N.D. Cloth. 8vo. Tan cloth boards with red, gilt decorated spine in Fine condition, only minor rubbing to extremities; The City Of The... (Book #19759)
Price: $30.00
Kipling, Rudyard
Debits and Credits - 1st Edition
London: Macmillan and Co., Limited, 1926. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [iv], v-vi, [2], 3-416 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light foxing to edges in... (Book #34313)
Price: $220.00
Kipling, Rudyard
Independence
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1924. Hardcover. Second Edition. 8vo; 33 pages. A most handsome Second American Edition in just about Fine condition with only limited signs... (Book #29731)
Price: $120.00
Kipling, Rudyard
Independence
London: MacMillan and Co., Limited, 1923. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 16mo; 32 pages. A First English Edition, gilded title on original red cloth in Near Fine condition, showing only... (Book #29733)
Price: $100.00
Kipling, Rudyard
Independence
London: MacMillan and Co., Limited, 1923. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 16mo; 32 pages. A First English Edition, gilded title on original red cloth in just about near Fine condition... (Book #29873)
Price: $90.00
Kipling, Rudyard
Independence
London: MacMillan and Co., Limited, 1923. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 16mo; 32 pages. A First English Edition, gilded title on original red cloth in just about near Fine condition... (Book #29876)
Price: $70.00
Kipling, Rudyard
Independence
London: MacMillan and Co., Limited, 1923. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Small 8vo; 32 pages. A charming First English Edition in Fine condition, grayish blue card wrappers. Ruled and lettered... (Book #29877)
Price: $170.00
Kipling, Rudyard
The Irish Guards in the Great War: Edited and Compiled from Their Diaries and Papers - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1923. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], ix-xviii, 334; [xiv], 307, [1] pages. An attractive set of First American Editions in... (Book #34337)
Price: $260.00
Kipling, Rudyard
Life's Handicap: Being Stories of Mine Own People
New York: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1909. Flexible leather. Reprint Edition. 8vo. A Reprint Edition in Very Good condition with rubbing and silverfishing to boards and owner's signature to front... (Book #45504)
Price: $30.00
Kipling, Rudyard
The Light That Failed
Garden City, NY: Sun Dial Press, Inc. Cloth. 8vo. Tan cloth boards with red, gilt decorated spine in Near Fine condition, only little rubbing to extremities; The Light That Failed... (Book #19760)
Price: $30.00
Kipling, Rudyard
Limits and Renewals - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Macmillan and Co., Limited, 1932. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], vii-viii, [2], 3-400 pages. First English and true First Edition, published two weeks before the American Edition... (Book #34312)
Price: $220.00
Kipling, Rudyard
Limits and Renewals - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1932. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [iv], v-vi, [2], 3-371, [3] pages. First American Edition/First Printing, following the First (English)... (Book #34310)
Price: $200.00
Kipling, Rudyard
The New Army In Training - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: MacMillan & Company , Ltd. 1915. Original Wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most handsome, clean First Edition/First Printing with only limited signs of wear. "Collected Edition" (versus... (Book #14454)
Price: $250.00
Kipling, Rudyard
Puck of Pook's Hill - 1st Edition
Illustrated by Arthur Rackham. New York: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1906. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], 277, [1] pages. First American Edition, published concurrently with the First English... (Book #34311)
Price: $100.00
Kipling, Rudyard
Soldiers Three And Other Stories
Garden City, NY: Sun Dial Press, Inc. Cloth. 8vo. Tan cloth boards with red, gilt decorated, slightly bumped spine, little rubbing to extremities and evidence of bookworm on first few... (Book #19761)
Price: $30.00
Kipling, Rudyard
St. Andrews, Two Poems - 1st Edition
Illustrated by Malcolm Patterson; B & W Drawings. London: A & C Black Ltd, 1926. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [48] pages. A rather charming First Edition in Fine... (Book #29739)
Price: $280.00
Kipling, Rudyard
St. Andrews, Two Poems - 1st Edition
Illustrated by Malcolm Patterson; B & W Drawings. London: A & C Black Ltd, 1926. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [48] pages. A Very Good+ First Edition in close... (Book #29588)
Price: $150.00
[Kipling, Rudyard;] Irvin S. Cobb; Anice Page Cooper; Richard Le Gallienne; William Lyon Phelps; Andre Chevrillon
Around The World With Kipling - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NJ: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1926. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo; xvi, 315, [3] pages. An acceptable First Edition/First Printing. The Mandalay Edition of the works of... (Book #19531)
Price: $60.00
Kipps, Charles
Crystal Death: A Conor Bard Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2010. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 333 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to page... (Book #25592)
Price: $35.00
Kipps, Charles
Hell's Kitchen Homicide: A Conor Bard Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 307 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in About Fine dust-jacket with minor edgewear... (Book #25593)
Price: $40.00
Kirby, Cecil and Thomas C. Renner
Mafia Enforcer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Villard Books, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- condition. First two leaves separated from spine at head. Previous... (Book #32665)
Price: $15.00
Kirk, John T.
American Chairs; Queen Anne And Chippendale - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Color Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, areas of sunning in chipped... (Book #19284)
Price: $90.00
Kirk, John T.
American Furniture & The British Tradition To 1830 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Color Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light sunning to edges in... (Book #29097)
Price: $70.00
Kirk, John T.
Early American Furniture - 1st Paperback Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Paperback Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, little rubbing to edges. From the collection of... (Book #19263)
Price: $30.00
Kirk, John T.
The Impecunious Collector's Guide To American Antiques - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition, sunning to edges and spine in alike, spine-sunned and... (Book #19260)
Price: $30.00




