Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Lashner, William
Marked Man - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 421 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a hint of soiling to... (Book #25613)
Price: $40.00
Lashner, William
Past Due - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 474 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with... (Book #25614)
Price: $40.00
Lashner, William
Veritas: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: ReganBooks, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 454 pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26308)
Price: $35.00
Lasky, Victor
It Didn’t Start with Watergate -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Dial Press, 1977. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 438 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ price-clipped dust-jacket with light... (Book #26309)
Price: $25.00
Lasser, Scott
Battle Creek - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17261)
Price: $70.00
Latimore, Sarah Briggs and Grace Clark-Haskell
Arthur Rackham: a Bibliography
Jacksonville, FL: San Marco Bookstore, 1987. Full-Leather. Reprint Edition. 8vo; [xiv], 98, [8] pages. The San Marco Bookstore edition in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket ; A standard bibliography... (Book #34284)
Price: $120.00
Latreille, Stan
Perjury - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17262)
Price: $25.00
Latt, Mimi
Pursuit of Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with cocked spine in Very Good+ dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Very... (Book #31919)
Price: $17.00
Latt, Mimi
Pursuit of Justice -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 384 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled page edges and lightly bumped... (Book #26311)
Price: $25.00
Latt, Mimi
Ultimate Justice -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Simon & Schuster, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 380 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in About Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket;. Near Fine in Fine... (Book #26312)
Price: $40.00
Latt, Mimi Lavenda
Power of Attorney -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 506 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled page edges in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #26310)
Price: $30.00
Latt, Mimi Lavenda
Powers of Attorney - Special Advance Reader's Edition
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Softcover. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. 8vo. Special Advance Reader's Edition of the First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition. Near Fine. (Book #31785)
Price: $25.00
Latt, Mimi Lavenda
Powers of Attorney - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 506 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in... (Book #30640)
Price: $25.00
Lau, Evelyn
Other Woman: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 192 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #32198)
Price: $20.00
Laurence, Janet
Appetite for Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Macmillan, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Janet Laurence directly... (Book #17263)
Price: $50.00
Laurence, Janet
Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Macmillan, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Janet... (Book #17264)
Price: $80.00
Laurence, Janet
Death at the Table - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17265)
Price: $80.00
Laurence, Margaret
The Fire-Dwellers - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing, in Near Fine condition, trace of sunning to top edge and bumped caps... (Book #21183)
Price: $30.00
Lavitt, Wendy
American Folk Dolls - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Color Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine, lightly spine sunned... (Book #18947)
Price: $40.00
Law, William
A Discourse Delivered Before the Georgia Historical Society, Savannah, on Wednesday, February 12, 1840
Savannah, GA: The Georgia Historical Society, 1840. Original Wraps. First Edition. [1-3] 4-43 [44] pages. First Edition in Good+ condition lacking spine and loose gatherings. Original printed wrappers. "Hon. Thos... (Book #50386)
Price: $310.00
Law-Yone, Wendy
The Coffin Tree - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine, spine-sunned dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #20961)
Price: $25.00
Lawford, Valentine
Horst, His Work And His World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Horst; B & W and Color Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; [xii], 396, [6] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing... (Book #29095)
Price: $170.00
Lawrence, Margaret
Hearts and Bones - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with slight crease in front free endpaper. In Fine dust-jacket. Fine... (Book #17266)
Price: $80.00
Lawrence, Rae
Satisfaction - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Poseidon Press, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Very Good+ in Very Good+... (Book #30507)
Price: $15.00
Lawson, Michael
The Inside Ring -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 264 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in About Fine condition with minor soiling to page edges... (Book #25619)
Price: $50.00




