Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Le Carre, John [; David John Moore Cornwell]
Our Kind of Traitor - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Viking, 2010. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 1-305, [7] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #34128)
Price: $110.00
Le Carre, John [; David John Moore Cornwell]
A Perfect Spy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 475, [3] pages. First Edition/First Printing (preceding the UK edition by more than two weeks) in unread... (Book #19113)
Price: $90.00
Le Carre, John
A Perfect Spy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 475, [3] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light... (Book #30342)
Price: $25.00
Le Carre, John [; David John Moore Cornwell]
A Perfect Spy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 475, [3] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light rubbing to extremities... (Book #30733)
Price: $15.00
Le Carre, John [; David John Moore Cornwell]
The Russia House - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. Attractive First Edition/ First Printing SIGNED by AUTHOR John Le Carre on title page. Crisp, unread... (Book #13479)
Price: $570.00
Le Carre, John [; David John Moore Cornwell]
The Russia House - 1st Canadian Edition/1st Printing
Markham, ON, Canada: Viking, 1989. Cloth. 1st Canadian Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Canadian Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket, both showing only minor shelfwear... (Book #15701)
Price: $40.00
Le Carre, John [; David John Moore Cornwell]
The Russia House - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], 353, [3] pages. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; The Russia House... (Book #30435)
Price: $40.00
Le Carre, John [; David John Moore Cornwell]
The Russia House - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], 353, [3] pages. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; The... (Book #34135)
Price: $50.00
Le Carre, John [; David John Moore Cornwell]
The Secret Pilgrim - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Le Carre's novel about the... (Book #19975)
Price: $40.00
Le Carre, John [; David John Moore Cornwell]
Single & Single - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 336 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, published in February 1999 in As New condition in... (Book #19697)
Price: $250.00
Le Clezio, Jean-Marie Gustave
Desert - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Atlantic Books, 2010. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 352, [2] pages. An attractive First UK Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike... (Book #19450)
Price: $160.00
Le Clezio, Jean-Marie Gustave
Le Proces - Verbal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Paris: Gallimard, 1963. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive true First Edition with "3 septembre 1963" statement on copyright page. Very Good condition in slightly soiled wrappers and... (Book #14389)
Price: $360.00
Le Clezio, Jean-Marie Gustave
Le Proces - Verbal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Paris: Gallimard, 1963. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive true First Edition with "3 septembre 1963" statement on copyright page. Near Fine condition, clean copy with only slightly... (Book #14406)
Price: $1,500.00
Le Guin, Ursala K.
The Telling - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt, Inc. 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed and... (Book #17275)
Price: $70.00
Leon-Portilla, Miguel
Pre-Columbian Literatures of Mexico
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1975. Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo; 191 pages. A handsome First Edition/Second Printing in Fine condition in Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket... (Book #45648)
Price: $15.00
Lea Tom
Old Mount Franklin
El Paso, TX: Carl Hertzog, 1968. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful limited edition in Fine condition with only little shades of use; from the... (Book #14464)
Price: $390.00
Lea, Joan
Trading Up - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atheneum, 1975. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with loose spine in alike dust-jacket with edgewear and several closed tears... (Book #31724)
Price: $20.00
Leab, Katherine, editor
American Book Prices Current Volume 101, 1994 -1995
Washington: Bancroft-Parkman, Inc. 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Thick 8vo. A clean, functioning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with some red ink markings on p. iii and staining... (Book #12891)
Price: $25.00
Leab, Katherine, editor
American Book Prices Current Volume 102, 1995 -1996
Washington: Bancroft-Parkman, Inc. 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Thick 8vo. A clean, functioning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with some red ink markings on p. iii and staining... (Book #12892)
Price: $25.00
Leader, Zachary
The Life Of Kingsley Amis - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Printing of this First US Edition copy in unread Very Fine condition in... (Book #13445)
Price: $120.00
Leamer, Laurence
King of the Night: The Life of Johnny Carson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 448 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine in Near Fine... (Book #30533)
Price: $15.00
Leasor, James
Code Name Nimrod - 1st Edition /1st Printing
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1981. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [264] pages. Unread Fine First edition in Very Good+ unclipped dust jacket having slightly rubbed and... (Book #60013)
Price: $30.00
Least Heat-Moon, William
Prairy Erth (A Deep Map) - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to board and page edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #32393)
Price: $20.00
Leaton, Anne
Pearl - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with lightly sunned board edges in alike dust-jacket, little sunning... (Book #18966)
Price: $25.00
Leavitt, David
Arkansas: Three Novellas - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author David... (Book #17268)
Price: $100.00




