Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Lessing, Doris
The Summer Before The Dark - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 273, [7] pages. First US Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition in alike, lightly yellowed dust-jacket... (Book #33120)
Price: $20.00
Lessing, Doris
The Sweetest Dream - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Flamingo, 2001. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [x], 478, [8] pages. An unread First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket with only... (Book #14364)
Price: $390.00
Lessing, Doris
The Sweetest Dream - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Flamingo, 2001. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [x], 478, [8] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dustjacket. Little bumping of head and foot... (Book #14517)
Price: $50.00
Lessing, Doris
The Sweetest Dream - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Flamingo, 2001. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [x], 478, [8] pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, with slightly yellowed pages and... (Book #14363)
Price: $150.00
Lessing, Doris
The Sweetest Dream - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Flamingo, 2001. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [x], 478, [8] pages. A most handsome unread First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike... (Book #29771)
Price: $690.00
Lessing, Doris
The Temptation of Jack Orkney and Other Stories - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [x], 308, [2] pages. First American Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, Near Fine condition, light sunning... (Book #21723)
Price: $30.00
Lessing, Doris
Three Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Helsinki, Finland: Eurographica, 1963. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A pristine Limited Numbered First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine/Very Fine condition. SIGNED and dated 1988, by... (Book #14243)
Price: $390.00
Lessing, Doris
Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography to 1949 - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most beautiful First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition; SIGNED by author and Nobel Prize... (Book #14276)
Price: $250.00
Lessing, Doris
Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1994. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; xii, 419, [3] pages. A desirable First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, small bump to lower corner... (Book #34198)
Price: $350.00
Lessing, Doris [; Paul Schlueter, Introduction, editor]
A Small Personal Voice: Essays, Reviews, Interviews - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, lightly sunned in close to Very Good dust-jacket, somewhat tanned, spine... (Book #20885)
Price: $30.00
Lester, Julius
Day of Tears: A Novel in Dialogue - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Jump At the Sun: Hyperion Books for Children, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Small 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread As New... (Book #15051)
Price: $410.00
Lethem, Jonathan
Amnesia Moon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17312)
Price: $70.00
Lethem, Jonathan
Amnesia Moon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket ; Author's second novel. Fine... (Book #31506)
Price: $30.00
Lethem, Jonathan
Amnesia Moon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 247 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in alike... (Book #33286)
Price: $20.00
Lethem, Jonathan
Girl in Landscape - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Jonathan Lethem... (Book #17313)
Price: $80.00
Lethem, Jonathan
Motherless Brooklyn - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Jonathan Lethem... (Book #17314)
Price: $140.00
Lethem, Jonathan
The Wall of the Sky, the Wall of the Eye - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17315)
Price: $60.00
Lett, AlexSandra "Sandy Lynn"
A Timeless Place: Lett's Set A Spell At The Country Store
B&W Photographs. Sanford, NC: Southern Books & Talks, 2002. Hardcover. Revised Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A charming Revised First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, Signed with non-personalized... (Book #20908)
Price: $30.00
Lettau, Reinhard
Obstacles - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1965. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in about Fine condition with minor sunning and shelf wear to edges in alike, slightly... (Book #20604)
Price: $40.00
Levandoski, Rob
Fresh Eggs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Sag Harbor, NY: The Permanent Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17316)
Price: $80.00
Levenson, Sam
In One Era and Out the Other - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1973. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 190 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with cocked spine, soiled page and board... (Book #45571)
Price: $15.00
Levin, Alexandra Lee
This Awful Drama: General Edwin Gray Lee, C. S. A. , and His Family - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Vantage Press, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 248 pages. This unread First Edition/First Printing copy is in As New condition in alike dustjacket; The biography of... (Book #13959)
Price: $30.00
Levin, Betty
Fire in the Wind - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Greenwillow Books, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with trivial rubbing to extremities in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine... (Book #30391)
Price: $25.00
Levin, Ira
A Kiss Before Dying
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1989. Full-Leather. Reprint Edition. 8vo. Reprint in Very Good condition with rubbing to top of gilded page edges and a few scrapes, otherwise Fine. Very Good. (Book #33124)
Price: $25.00
Levin, Ira
Sliver - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 190 pages. An eyecatching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #33459)
Price: $20.00




