Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Lightman, Alan
Good Benito - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17321)
Price: $50.00
Lightman, Alan
Good Benito - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #18358)
Price: $40.00
Limon, Martin
Buddha's Money - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Martin Limon... (Book #17323)
Price: $30.00
Limon, Martin
Jade Lady Burning - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Soho, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Martin Limon... (Book #17324)
Price: $50.00
Limon, Martin
Slicky Boys - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Martin... (Book #17325)
Price: $40.00
Lincoln, F. S. [Fay Sturtevant]
Ashley Hall, Charleston, SC
New York: F. S. Lincoln, Photographer, ca 1940. Print. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Artist. 1 pages. 7.25"x9.5" vintage gelatin silver print, original mounting by F. S. Lincoln. Pencil... (Book #29535)
Price: $800.00
Lincoln, F. S. [Fay Sturtevant]; Foreword and Captions by E. Milby Burton
Charleston; Photographic Studies By F. S. Lincoln - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by F. S. Lincoln; B & W Photographs. New York: Corinthian Publications, Inc. 1946. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; [80] pages. A First Printing of the First Edition... (Book #29565)
Price: $170.00
Lincoln, W. Bruce
Passage Through Armageddon: The Russians in War and Revolution, 1914-1918 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Photographs. New York, NY, USA: Simon and Schuster, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 637 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with remainder mark to... (Book #22157)
Price: $30.00
Linde, Antonius Van Der
Geschichte Und Litteratur Des Schachspiels
Mansfield Centre, CT: Martino Publishing, 2006. Cloth. Reprint Edition. 8vo. A handsome edition in Fine condition; Antonius van der Linde (1833-1897), Dutch librarian and theologian, is perhaps best remembered as... (Book #33978)
Price: $145.00
Linder, Mark
Little Boy Blue - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [x], 429, [9] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition; in Very... (Book #30886)
Price: $17.00
Linder, Suzanne Cameron
Anglican Churches in Colonial South Carolina: Their History and Architecture - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Charleston, SC: Wyrick & Company, 2000. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [v], vi-x, [xi-xii], 147, [1] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #45241)
Price: $320.00
Lindsay, Paul
The Big Scam: A Novel of the FBI - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 305 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with wrinkled leaf (page 271-272) in Fine... (Book #26320)
Price: $25.00
Lindsay, Paul
Code Name: Gentkill - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Villard, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 287 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket with light edgewear ;... (Book #26319)
Price: $25.00
Lindsay, Paul
Freedom To Kill: A Novel of the FBI - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Villard, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 287 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light page edge soiling in... (Book #25636)
Price: $35.00
Lindsay, Paul
Traps: A Novel of the FBI - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 260 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled page edges in Very... (Book #26322)
Price: $20.00
Lindsay, Paul
Witness to the Truth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A superb First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket; Author's first book. As New in As... (Book #33894)
Price: $30.00
Lindsay, Paul
Witness to the Truth: A Novel of the FBI - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 318 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #26323)
Price: $20.00
Lindsey, David
An Absence of Light - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in Near Fine, slightly rubbed dust-jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #33450)
Price: $20.00
Linenger, Jerry M.
Letters From Mir
New York: McGraw Hill, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/later printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author and... (Book #14485)
Price: $180.00
Linenger, Jerry M.
Letters From Mir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: McGraw Hill, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author and... (Book #14481)
Price: $260.00
Linenger, Jerry M.
Off The Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Above The Space Station Mir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mcgraw-Hill, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most handsome First Edition, First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by U.... (Book #12894)
Price: $275.00
Linforth, James
The Rev. C.W. Lawrence's "Few Words from a Pastor to His People on the Subject of the Latter-Day Saints" Replied to and Refuted
[Liverpool]: Sadler, [1850?]. Original cloth. [1] 2-8, [48] pages. Very Good- copy with sunned spine, underlined title, tanned pages, and trimmed bottom margins (shaving off several words). Twenty-five blank leaves... (Book #50479)
Price: $1,310.00
Lingeman, Richard
Don't You Know There's A War On? - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, c1970. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Very Good+ condition, sunned spine and edges, in spine faded, Very... (Book #22041)
Price: $30.00
Lingeman, Richard
Small Town America: A Narrative History 1620 - The Present - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1980. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in Very Good+, spine... (Book #22040)
Price: $60.00
Lingeman, Richard
Theodore Dreiser: At The Gates Of The City, 1871-1907 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+, spine-sunned condition in... (Book #21234)
Price: $30.00




