Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Loftus, John [; Nathan Miller, editor]
The Belarus Secret - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright, attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21708)
Price: $30.00
Logan, Chuck
Hunter's Moon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 392 pages. A bright First Edition/ First Priniting in Near Fine condition with age-toned pages in Fine dust-jacket ; Author's... (Book #31276)
Price: $15.00
Logue, Mary
Blood Country - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker & Company, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 312, [2] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in Very... (Book #17334)
Price: $50.00
Logue, Mary
Blood Country - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker & Company, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 312, [2] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine... (Book #18555)
Price: $40.00
Logue, Mary
Blood Country - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker & Company, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 312, [2] pages. A superb First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #33500)
Price: $40.00
Logue, Mary
Dancing with an Alien - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed... (Book #17335)
Price: $80.00
Logue, Mary
Dark Coulee - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker & Company, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17336)
Price: $45.00
London, Jack
The Assassination Bureau, LTD. - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1963. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. This novel was unfinished at London's... (Book #14878)
Price: $450.00
London, Jack
Dutch Courage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Larry Duke; Etching. El Portal, CA: Yosemite Association, 2006. Softcover. Limited/Numbered Edition; First Printing; Signed by Illustrator. 8vo. A Numbered Special Edition from The Yosemite Association in As... (Book #13939)
Price: $500.00
London, Jack
Jerry Of The Islands - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Macmillan Company, 1917. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing children's classic in Near Fine condition, showing little wear with slightly bumped spine and... (Book #13120)
Price: $360.00
Long, Richard A., Ed.
Black Writers and the American Civil War
[Secaucus, NJ]: The Blue & Grey Press, [1988]. Hardcover. First thus; First Printing. 8vo ; 370 pages. A smart First Thus/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with minor bumping to... (Book #60015)
Price: $15.00
Longford, Elizabeth
Eminent Victorian Women - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Color Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Large 8vo. An nice First American Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine... (Book #20643)
Price: $30.00
Longford, Elizabeth
The Pebbled Shore: the Memoirs of Elizabeth Longford - 1st US Edition/1st
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with trace of sunning to edges, in... (Book #19153)
Price: $30.00
Longford, Elizabeth
A Pilgrimage of Passion: the Life of Wilfrid Scawen Blunt - 1st US Edition/1st
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in about Near Fine condition with light sunning to edges in alike... (Book #19155)
Price: $30.00
Longford, Elizabeth
The Queen: The Life Of Elizabeth II - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine, lightly sunned edges, seemingly unread; in... (Book #21517)
Price: $50.00
Looker, Thomas
The Sound and the Story: NPR and the Art of Radio - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston and New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 421 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear... (Book #50593)
Price: $30.00
Loomis, Roger Sherman
A Mirror Of Chaucer's World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1965. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing, in about Fine condition in Near Fine, lightly rubbed dust-jacket. From... (Book #21965)
Price: $40.00
Lopez, Barry
About This Life: Journeys on the Threshold of Memory - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17337)
Price: $30.00
Lopez, Barry
Apologia - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Robin Eschner; Woodcuts. Athens, GA: University of Georgia, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Large 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine... (Book #18475)
Price: $60.00
Lopez, Barry
Light Action In The Caribbean: Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17339)
Price: $70.00
Lopez, Barry
Light Action in the Carribean - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18573)
Price: $40.00
Lopez, Claude-Anne, and Eugenia W. Herbert
The Private Franklin: The Man and His Family - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1975. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 361 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with scattered page edge soiling... (Book #50560)
Price: $25.00
Lopez, Steve
Third and Indiana - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 305 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with light dust-jacket. Very Good+... (Book #33056)
Price: $12.00
Loraine, Philip
Voices in an Empty Room
New York: Random House, 1973. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly foxed edges in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear... (Book #31066)
Price: $17.00
Lorayne, Harry
My Favorite Card Tricks
Illustrated by William A. Morales; B&W Illustrations. New York: Louis Tannen, Inc. 1965. Softcover. Second Edition. 8vo ; 68 pages. A very nice Second Edition in Near Fine condition. Black... (Book #15423)
Price: $40.00




