Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Malloy, Brian
The Year of Ice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17362)
Price: $120.00
Malone, Michael
The Delectable Mountains - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1976. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition, First Printing in Very Good condition with slight sunning board edges, light foxing to page edges in... (Book #19500)
Price: $70.00
Malone, Michael
First Lady - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Naperville, IL: Sourcebooks Landmark, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17363)
Price: $80.00
Malouf, David
The Conversations at Curlow Creek - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1996. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17366)
Price: $30.00
Malouf, David
Harland's Half Acre - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. From the... (Book #21638)
Price: $35.00
Malouf, David
Remembering Babylon - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1993. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17365)
Price: $40.00
Malvern, Gladys
Dancing Star - The Story Of Anna Pavlova - 1st Junior Literary Guild Edition
Illustrated by Susanne Suba. New York: Julian Messner, Inc. 1942. Hardcover. Revised Edition. 8vo. An attractive First Junior Literary Guild Edition in Very Good, tight and square condition with only... (Book #11760)
Price: $100.00
Manceron, Claude
Their Gracious Pleasure 1782-1785 - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light sunning to edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #19020)
Price: $30.00
Manceron, Claude
Twilight Of The Old Order 1774-1778 - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket, little edge wear... (Book #19018)
Price: $30.00
Manceron, Claude
The Wind From America 1778-1781 - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, light sunning to edges in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #19019)
Price: $35.00
Manceron, Claude [; translated From The French by Nancy Amphoux]
Toward The Brink, 1785-1787 - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, seemingly unread, in alike dust-jacket. From... (Book #21511)
Price: $30.00
Manchel, Franik
An Album of Great Science Fiction Films
B&W Photographs. New York: Franklin Watts, 1976. Hardcover. First Edition; Later Printing. 4to. An attractive First Edition/Later Printing in Near Fine condition. Cover is bright and shows a little wear... (Book #15440)
Price: $30.00
Manchester, William
American Caesar: Douglas MacArthur, 1880-1964 - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Boston and Toronto: Little, Brown and Company, 1978. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 793 pages. First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with address stamps to half-title... (Book #45415)
Price: $15.00
Mandel, George
The Breakwater - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1960. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Good dust-jacket. Dust jacket has chipping to top and... (Book #30532)
Price: $20.00
Manley, J. J. , M. A.
Literature Of Sea And River Fishing
Mansfield Centre, CT: Martino Publishing, 2001. Cloth. Reprint Edition. 8vo; [viii], 160 pages. A handsome reprint of the 1883 International Fisheries Exhibition publication in Fine condition; More than 450 titles... (Book #19445)
Price: $55.00
Manly, William L.
Death Valley in '49. Important Chapter of California Pioneer History. The Autobiography of a Pioneer ... Who Gave "Death Valley" Its Name
San Jose, CA: The Pacific Tree and Vine Co. 1894. Original cloth. First Edition. A handsome First Edition in Very Good condition with lightly soiled boards and page edges and... (Book #50267)
Price: $470.00
Mann, James
Monumental Brasses - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by John Swain and Sons Ltd; Color Illustrations. Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England: Penguin Books, 1957. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very... (Book #21220)
Price: $30.00
Mann, Katia [; Elisabeth Plessen and Michael Mann, editors; Hunter and Hildegarde Hannum, German translation]
Unwritten Memories - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, lightly sunned and seemingly unread condition; in... (Book #21394)
Price: $25.00
Mann, Thomas
The Black Swan - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1954. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 144 pages. First American Edition/First Printing, Burgin 515. Fine condition in Very Good, spine tanned dust-jacket... (Book #22004)
Price: $30.00
Mann, Thomas
The Holy Sinner
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1951. Hardcover. First Edition; Third Printing. 8vo ; vi, 336, [8] pages. First Edition/Later Printing, Burgin 514. Very Good+ condition in Good dust-jacket. From the... (Book #20967)
Price: $40.00
Mann, Thomas
The Holy Sinner - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Secker & Warburg, 1952. Cloth. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; vi, 280, [2] pages. An attractive First British Edition/First Printing, Burgin 129. Near Fine... (Book #34167)
Price: $800.00
Mann, Thomas
The Holy Sinner - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1951. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; vi, 336, [8] pages. A First American Edition/First Printing, Burgin 514. About Fine... (Book #34204)
Price: $840.00
Mann, Thomas
A Sketch of My Life - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Secker & Warburg, 1961. Cloth. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [4], 5-87, [1] pages. A lovely First British Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; The... (Book #34159)
Price: $110.00
Mann, Thomas
The Tables of the Law - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1945. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First US Edition/First Printing, Burgin 506. Fine condition in alike dustjacket showing only minor wear to... (Book #14821)
Price: $310.00
Mann, Thomas
The Tables of the Law
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1964. Cloth. Revised Edition; Later Printing. 8vo. An attractive Revised Edition, originally published in 1945 in about Fine condition. Bright green cloth with gilt decorations... (Book #20515)
Price: $30.00




