Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Pinkney, Andrea Davis
Hand In Hand: Ten Black Men Who Changed America - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Brian Pinkney; Paintings. New York: Disney, Jump At the Sun Books, 2012. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; [vi], 243 pages. A stunning First Printing... (Book #29911)
Price: $169.00
Robertson, James I. , Jr.
The Stonewall Brigade
Baton Rouge And London: Louisiana State University Press, c1991. Hardcover. Second Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo; xiv, 271, [3] pages. An attractive second Edition in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #29923)
Price: $49.00
Rothenberg, Beno
An Archaeological Passover Haggadah (Translated by Cecil Roth)
New York: Sabra Books, [1970]. Cloth. 8vo ; 75 pages. An attractive edition in Fine condition in a Very Good+ dust-jacket with minor edge-wear, little sunning to spine. Fine in... (Book #50776)
Price: $24.90
Sacks, Oliver
Hallucinations - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2012. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing, preceding the trade edition, in As New condition, still in... (Book #29922)
Price: $150.00
Shanks, Hershel
Judaism in Stone: the Archaelology of Ancient Synagogues - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, c1979. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 192 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in an alike dust-jacket, minor rubbing to... (Book #50772)
Price: $29.90
[US House of Representatives]
The Miscellaneous Documents Of The House Of Representatives For The Econd Session Of The Fifty-second Congress, 1892-'93
Washington, DC: Government Printing Office, 1893. Leather. First Edition. First Edition in Good condition, front board separated, spine partially perished. Good. (Book #29926)
Price: $179.00
Rohmann, Eric
My Friend Rabbit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Eric Rohman. Brookfield, CT: Roaring Book Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [32] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #29899)
Price: $149.00
Rohmann, Eric
My Friend Rabbit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Eric Rohman. Brookfield, CT: Roaring Book Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [32] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #29900)
Price: $129.00
L'Amour, Louis
Haunted Mesa - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 357 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly foxed edges in Very Good... (Book #30861)
Price: $22.00
L'Amour, Louis
The Lonesome Gods - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, in Very Good dust-jacket with closed tears to edges... (Book #33496)
Price: $15.00
L'Engle, Madeline
Certain Women - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. An Ashley Hall Alumna. Fine... (Book #17285)
Price: $40.00
La Barre, Harriet
Blackwood's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Good dust-jacket. Near Fine in Good dust jacket. (Book #30481)
Price: $15.00
[La Fontaine, Jean; ] James Michie, translator
La Fontaine: Selected Fables - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by J. J. Grandville; B & W Illustrations. New York: The Viking Press, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with... (Book #20603)
Price: $25.00
La Plante, Lynda
Blind Fury - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Simon & Schuster, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 501 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust wrapper; ; An Anna Travis... (Book #26014)
Price: $45.00
La Plante, Lynda
Clean Cut - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Simon & Schuster, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 503 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in Near Fine dust wrapper with... (Book #25079)
Price: $45.00
La Plante, Lynda
Cold Blood - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1997. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 402 pages. A stunning First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine conditon with bumped lower front corner, light... (Book #26296)
Price: $25.00
La Plante, Lynda
Cold Heart - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light edgewear. Very Good+ in Near Fine... (Book #32727)
Price: $20.00
La Plante, Lynda
Cold Heart - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1998. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 322 pages. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket with light... (Book #26297)
Price: $30.00
La Plante, Lynda
Cold Sholder - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1996. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 415 pages. A Lovely First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled page edges and... (Book #26298)
Price: $25.00
La Plante, Lynda
Cold Shoulder
New York: Random House, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light soiling to page edges and a small... (Book #32252)
Price: $20.00
La Plante, Lynda
Deadly Intent - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Touchstone, 2008. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 485 pages. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket ; In Deadly Intent... (Book #26299)
Price: $40.00
La Plante, Lynda
The Governor - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: MacMillan, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 480 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike dust... (Book #26300)
Price: $35.00
La Plante, Lynda
The Legacy - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 921 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiled page edges in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #26015)
Price: $45.00
La Plante, Lynda
The Life Boat - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Heinemann, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 243, [244], [4] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition with age tanned pages in... (Book #25080)
Price: $70.00
La Plante, Lynda
Prime Suspect 3 - 1st Hardcover Edition/1st Impression
London: Heinemann, 1994. Hardcover. 1st Hardcover Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 313 pages. A smart First Hardcover Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with lightly rubbed extremities in alike dust wrapper... (Book #26016)
Price: $25.00




