Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Lagerkvist, Pär
The Holy Land - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Emil Antonucci; B & W Illustrations. New York: Random House, c1966. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 85, [3] pages. First American Edition/First Printing in Fine... (Book #19437)
Price: $140.00
Lagerkvist, Pär
The Holy Land - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Emil Antonucci; B & W Illustrations. New York: Random House, c1966. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 85, [3] pages. First American Edition/First Printing in Fine... (Book #19425)
Price: $39.00
Lagerkvist, Pär
Pilgrim At Sea - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Emil Antonucci; B&W Illustrations. New York: Random House, c1964. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 116, [4] pages. First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #19436)
Price: $190.00
Lagerkvist, Pär
Pilgrim At Sea - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Chatto & Windus, 1964. Cloth. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 92, [2] pages. First British Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light wear and soiling to edges... (Book #19424)
Price: $50.00
Lagerkvist, Pär
The Sibyl - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, c1958. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [iv], 154, [2] pages. A very attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket... (Book #19559)
Price: $150.00
Lagerkvist, Pär
The Sibyl - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, c1958. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [iv], 154, [2] pages. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Nearly Fine condition, little offsetting to endpaper... (Book #19394)
Price: $80.00
Lagerkvist, Pär
The Sibyl - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, c1958. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [iv], 154, [2] pages. First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike, price-clipped dust-jacket; Nobel laureate Lagerkvist's... (Book #19558)
Price: $70.00
Lagerkvist, Pär
The Sibyl - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, c1958. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [iv], 154, [2] pages. First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine, light rubbed dust-jacket; Nobel... (Book #29223)
Price: $130.00
Lagerkvist, Pär
The Sibyl - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, c1958. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [iv], 154, [2] pages. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in Very Good+, lightly... (Book #19392)
Price: $80.00
Lahiri, Jhumpa
Interpreter Of Maladies
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by author Jhumpa Lahiri. A wonderful highly popular novel in As New condition, never... (Book #12677)
Price: $120.00
Lahiri, Jhumpa
The Namesake - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton and Mifflin, 2003. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 291, [3] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #14897)
Price: $160.00
Lahiri, Jhumpa
Unaccustomed Earth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning First (stated) North American Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket... (Book #15141)
Price: $120.00
Lahr, John
Automatic Vaudeville - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #15980)
Price: $60.00
Lahr, John
Notes On A Cowardly Lion: The Biography Of Bert Lahr
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. First Edition/Second Printing in Fine condition, in Good+, spine-faded dust-jacket with closed tear to back panel... (Book #21510)
Price: $30.00
Lahr, John
Prick Up Your Ears: the Biography of Joe Orton - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with sunning to edges in alike dust-jacket with small closed... (Book #20561)
Price: $25.00
Laing, Alexander with an introduction by William Hjortsberg
The Cadaver of Gideon Wyck
Illustrated by Lynd Ward. Lakewood, CO: Centipede Press, 2008. Decorative Cloth. Limited/Numbered Edition; First Printing; Signed by One Author. 8vo; [8], 9-445, [5] pages. An attractive numbered edition, limited to... (Book #34269)
Price: $75.00
Laird, James R.
The Cheyenne Saddle: A Study Of Stock Saddles Of E.l. Gallatin, Frank A. Meanea And The Collins Brothers - Signed and Numbered
Cheyenne, WY: Cheyenne Corral, Westerners International, 1982. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning signed and limited Edition of 200 copies (this one being #86) in... (Book #12027)
Price: $500.00
Laird, Pamela Walker
Advertising Progress: American Business and the Rise of Consumer Marketing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Baltimore, MD, and London: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 479 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket with... (Book #35039)
Price: $25.00
Lakeman, Thomas
The Shadow Catchers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], [1]-321, [322] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked... (Book #25607)
Price: $50.00
Lamb, Charles and Mary Lamb
Tales from Shakespeare
Chicago and New York: Rand, McNally & Company Publishers, N.D. Cloth. Reprint Edition. 8vo. A bright Reprint Edition from the early 1900s in Very Good+ condition with light soiling to... (Book #45534)
Price: $30.00
Lamb, Wally
The Hour I First Believed: a Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 740 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #45362)
Price: $35.00
Lambert, Dobbie Edward
Grumble: The W. E. Jones Brigade Of 1863 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Wahiawa, HI: Lambert Enterprises, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. As New First Edition/First Printing copy is in alike dust-jacket; An account of Confederate Cavalry Commander W. E. "Grumble"... (Book #13958)
Price: $30.00
Lanchester, John
The Debt to Pleasure - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], xi-xv, [xvi], [2], 3-251, [5] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition... (Book #18357)
Price: $50.00
Lanchester, John
Fragrant Harbor - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, preceding the UK edition in unread Fine condition in... (Book #17250)
Price: $120.00
Lanchester, John
Mr. Phillips - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17251)
Price: $30.00




