Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Lehane, Dennis
Mystic River - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Morrow/Avon, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket with smallish area of delamination, otherwise... (Book #14872)
Price: $50.00
Lehane, Dennis
Mystic River - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Morrow/Avon, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by author Dennis... (Book #18982)
Price: $100.00
Lehane, Dennis
Prayers For Rain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An outstanding First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by author... (Book #12716)
Price: $80.00
Lehane, Dennis
Prayers for Rain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket... (Book #17277)
Price: $140.00
Lehane, Dennis
Sacred - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17278)
Price: $160.00
Lehman, Henri
Pre-Columbian Ceramics - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Elek Books, c1962. Cloth. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First English Edition, following the 1959 Presses Universitaires de France publication in Paris in Very Good condition with sunning... (Book #29088)
Price: $25.00
Lehman-Haupt, Christopher
A Crooked Man - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17279)
Price: $50.00
Lehmann, Johannes; Trans. J. Maxwell Brownjohn
The Hittites: People of a Thousand Gods - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Viking Press, 1977. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 315 pages. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket with... (Book #45735)
Price: $25.00
Lehmann, John
Thrown To The Woolfs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in Very Good+, spine-sunned... (Book #21925)
Price: $30.00
Lehmann, John
Virginia Woolf and Her World - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread condition, in Very Good-, lightly toned and edge-worn... (Book #21932)
Price: $30.00
Lehrer, Jim
The Last Debate: A Novel Of Politics And Journalism - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17280)
Price: $30.00
Lehrer, Jim
Super: a Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 209 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; In the tradition of... (Book #45762)
Price: $30.00
Leib, Franklin Allen
Behold a Pale Horse - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 303 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled fore edge in Fine dust-jacket ;... (Book #26316)
Price: $30.00
Leib, Franklin Allen
The House of Pain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 366 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with lightly soiled fore edge in Fine dust-jacket;. Very... (Book #26317)
Price: $20.00
Leibovitz, Annie
At Work - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Annie Leibovitz; Photographs. New York: Random House, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Large 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in half-wrapper... (Book #29630)
Price: $60.00
Leibovitz, Annie
At Work - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Annie Leibovitz; Photographs. New York: Random House, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Large 8vo. A most impressive First Edition/First Printing in unread As New... (Book #14899)
Price: $150.00
Leibovitz, Annie
At Work - Signed Edition
Illustrated by Annie Leibovitz; Photographs. New York: Random House, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Large 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing, issued as Signed Edition, signed... (Book #14915)
Price: $210.00
Leibovitz, Annie
A Photographer's Life, 1990 - 2005 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Annie Leibovitz; Photographs. New York: Random House, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A very impressive First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition... (Book #13404)
Price: $450.00
Leibovitz, Annie
Pilgrimage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Annie Leibovitz; Color Photographs. New York: Random House, 2011. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to ; [9]-244, [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing... (Book #45774)
Price: $140.00
Leiding, Harriette Kershaw
Street Cries Of An Old Southern City - 1st Edition
Charleston, SC: Selfpublished, 1910. Pamphlet. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [12] pages. First Edition in tan wrappers extending over pages, i.e., are chipped and a bit ragged. Slight soiling, else... (Book #18621)
Price: $290.00
Leiding, Harriette Kershaw
Street Cries Of An Old Southern City
Charleston, SC: Selfpublished, 1927. Pamphlet. Second Edition. 8vo; [12] pages. An attactive pamphlet published 17 years after the elusive first edition in very nearly Fine condition, stapels rusty ; Leiding's... (Book #18617)
Price: $120.00
Leigh, Janet
House of Destiny - 1st Edition/1st Printing
ON, Canada: Mira, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An exquisite First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped corner in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near... (Book #32139)
Price: $25.00
Leigh, Janet with Christopher Nickens
Psycho, Behind The Scenes Of The Classic Thriller - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; x, 197, [1] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #29034)
Price: $80.00
Leighton, Clare
Give Us This Day - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Reynal & Hitchcock, 1943. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Oblong 8vo; 86 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good-, lightly chipped dust-jacket; Give Us... (Book #45333)
Price: $50.00
Leirpoll, Jarle
Pocket Power Turn Your Pockets Into Lethal Weapons
Jarle Leirpoll (Self-Published), 1995. Softcover. First Edition. 8vo. Soft cover showing no wear. Contents clean and tight. Fine. (Book #13748)
Price: $80.00




