Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
La Plante, Lynda
Cold Sholder - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1996. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 415 pages. A Lovely First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled page edges and... (Book #26298)
Price: $25.00
La Plante, Lynda
Cold Shoulder
New York: Random House, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light soiling to page edges and a small... (Book #32252)
Price: $20.00
La Plante, Lynda
Deadly Intent - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Touchstone, 2008. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 485 pages. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket ; In Deadly Intent... (Book #26299)
Price: $40.00
La Plante, Lynda
The Governor - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: MacMillan, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 480 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike dust... (Book #26300)
Price: $35.00
La Plante, Lynda
The Legacy - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 921 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiled page edges in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #26015)
Price: $45.00
La Plante, Lynda
The Life Boat - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Heinemann, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 243, [244], [4] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition with age tanned pages in... (Book #25080)
Price: $70.00
La Plante, Lynda
Prime Suspect 3 - 1st Hardcover Edition/1st Impression
London: Heinemann, 1994. Hardcover. 1st Hardcover Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 313 pages. A smart First Hardcover Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with lightly rubbed extremities in alike dust wrapper... (Book #26016)
Price: $25.00
La Plante, Lynda
Seekers - 1st Edition/1st Impression
Surrey, England, UK: Severn House, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 179 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in... (Book #25081)
Price: $45.00
La Plante, Lynda
Silent Scream - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Touchstone, 2010. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 407 pages. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket ; ; An Anna... (Book #26301)
Price: $40.00
La Plante, Lynda
Sleeping Cruelty - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: MacMillan, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in like dust-jacket, minor bump to bottom tip, else As New. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26302)
Price: $40.00
La Plante, Lynda
Trial & Retribution III - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: MacMillan, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 280 pages. A smart First Edition/First Impression in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine and soiled page edges in Fine dust-wrapper;... (Book #26019)
Price: $25.00
La Plante, Lynda
Trial And Retribution II - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: MacMillan, 1998. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 310 pages. A lovely First UK Edition/First Impression in Fine condition with minor fore edge soiling in alike dust-jacket;. Fine... (Book #26018)
Price: $35.00
La Plante, Lynda
Trial and Retribution
London: MacMillan, 1997. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; Second Printing. 8vo; 326 pages. A sharp First UK Edition/Second Impression in Near Fine condition with soiling to the fore edge in alike... (Book #26017)
Price: $15.00
La Puma, Salvatore
A Time for Wedding Cake - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Very Good+... (Book #32955)
Price: $15.00
La Tourrette, Jacqueline
The House on Octavia Street - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Beaufort Books, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with owner's bookplate on front pastedown and lightly bumped corners in alike... (Book #31803)
Price: $15.00
Labarge, Margaret Wade
Henry V: The Cautious Conqueror - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Stein and Day Publishers, 1976. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 219 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped corners in Very... (Book #45700)
Price: $20.00
Lacey, Sarah
File Under: Jeopardy - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light rubbing and edgewear. Near... (Book #33541)
Price: $20.00
Ladshaw, Tom
Funny Stuff (And Assorted Mysteries) - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by W. W. Hopper; B&W Illustrations. Bloomington, IN: Whistling Pig Productions, Inc. 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 88 pages. An very attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread... (Book #15416)
Price: $50.00
Lagasse, Emeril
Emeril's There's a Chef in My Family: Recipes to Get Everyone Cooking - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Charles Yuen; Color Illustrations. New York: HarperCollins, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike... (Book #14685)
Price: $120.00
Lagasse, Emeril
Emeril's There's a Chef in My Soup: Recipes for the Kid in Everyone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Charles Yuen; Color Illustrations. New York: HarperCollins, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike... (Book #14684)
Price: $90.00
Lagasse, Emeril
Prime Time Emeril: More TV Dinners from America's Favorite Chef - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket. Boldly SIGNED by chef and author... (Book #14665)
Price: $69.00
Lagerkvist, Pär
Barabbas
London: Chatto & Windus, 1952. Cloth. 1st UK Edition; Third Printing. 8vo; x, 132, [2] pages. A later impression (May 1952) of the First UK Edition, following the American publication... (Book #29661)
Price: $40.00
Lagerkvist, Pär
The Eternal Smile And Other Stories - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, c1954. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xx, 389, [7] pages. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in lightly edgeworn dust-jacket. Scarce, especially... (Book #29224)
Price: $59.00
Lagerkvist, Pär
Herod And Mariamne - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1968. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [iv], 115, [9] pages. A very attractive First American Edition/First Printing, laid paper. Fine condition in... (Book #19448)
Price: $90.00
Lagerkvist, Pär
The Holy Land - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Chatto & Windus, 1966. Cloth. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 60, [4] pages. First English Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with price sticker of 15/-... (Book #19438)
Price: $90.00




