Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Landay, William
Mission Flats - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Bantam Books, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author William Landay directly... (Book #17253)
Price: $80.00
Landon, Fred
Lake Huron - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Indianapolis and New York: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1944. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 398 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly rubbed extremities and lightly soiled... (Book #45271)
Price: $30.00
Landry, Tom
Tom Landry: an Autobiography - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Grand Rapids, Michigan, New York: Zondervan Publishing House, Harper Collins Publishers, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 302 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #31941)
Price: $15.00
Landvik, Lorna
Your Oasis on Flame Lake - Unrevised Proof
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1997. Softcover. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. 8vo. Unrevised Proof of the First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition. Near Fine. (Book #32747)
Price: $30.00
Lane, Margaret
Purely For Pleasure - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1967. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket lightly tanned with small... (Book #18963)
Price: $30.00
Lane, Margaret
A Smell Of Burning - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1966. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, slight sunning to edges, in Very Good, lightly tanned... (Book #21306)
Price: $25.00
Lane, Mark
Plausible Denial - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thunder's Mouth Press, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with foxed edges in alike dust-jacket with creased... (Book #32358)
Price: $20.00
Lane, Mills
Architecture of the Old South: Greek Revival & Romantic - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Van Jones Martin; B & W Illustrations and Photographs. Savannah, GA: A Beehive Press Book, 1996. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [1-11] 12-369 [370] pages. A most... (Book #45476)
Price: $190.00
Lanes, Selma G. ; Maurice Sendak
The Art Of Maurice Sendak - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Maurice Sendak; Color Illustrations. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1980. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Biographee. Square 4to; 278 pages. A Fine Printing of the... (Book #29564)
Price: $490.00
Lang, Michael
The Road To Woodstock - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2009. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing limited to 1,050 copies preceding the trade edition. As New condition... (Book #29075)
Price: $120.00
Langbaum, Robert
The Gayety of Vision, a Study of Isak Dinesen's Art - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1965. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, lightly faded along top edge in Near Fine condition in Very Good dust-jacket with little chipping... (Book #20506)
Price: $30.00
Langbein, Kurt; Hans-Peter Martin; Hans Weiss
Bittere Pillen
Koeln: Kiepenheuer & Witsch, 1993. Softcover. 66th Edition. 8vo. Sehr gut erhalten; Hans-Peter Martin, Peter Sichrovsky, Hans Weiss. Nutzen und Risiken der Arzneimittel. Ein kritischer Ratgeber. Very Good with no... (Book #10214)
Price: $10.00
Langdon, Philip
Orange Roofs, Golden Arches: the Architecture of American Chain Restaurants - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with sunning to spine ends in alike, spine-sunned dust-jacket. From the... (Book #19135)
Price: $30.00
Langdon, Philip
Orange Roofs, Golden Arches: the Architecture of American Chain Restaurants - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #20686)
Price: $50.00
Langer, Lawrence L.
Admitting The Holocaust
New York: Oxford University Press, 1995. Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo; 202 pages. A second printing in Fine condition in alike, price-clipped dust-jacket; A collection of penetrating and often... (Book #41662)
Price: $25.00
Langford, Edna; Linda Maddox
Rosalynn, Friend And First Lady
Ada, MI: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1980. Hardcover. First Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very nice charming First Edition, Fine/Very Good condition, SIGNED and inscribed by the author and... (Book #10576)
Price: $30.00
Langton, Jane
Dead As a Dodo: a Homer Kelly Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First edition/First printing in fine condition with cocked spine in alike price-clipped dust-jacket with minor edgewear and light soiling... (Book #31685)
Price: $20.00
Langworth, Richard M.
Encyclopedia of American Cars 1940-1970
New York: Beekman House, 1980. Hardcover. First Edition; Third Printing. 4to. First Edition/Third Printing in Very Good+ condition with front hinge starting and light rubbing to extremities. Without the dust-jacket... (Book #34254)
Price: $30.00
Lanier, Sidney [; Stark Young, Preface]
Selected Poems Of Sidney Lanier - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1947. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good-, chipped dust-jacket with some small tape repairs to... (Book #20980)
Price: $40.00
Lanier, Virginia
Death in Bloodhound Red - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Sarasota, FL: Pineapple Press, Inc. 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine First State dust-jacket with "Anthony" mispelled as... (Book #17254)
Price: $400.00
Lankford, Terrill
Shooters - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated 2/1/97, by... (Book #17255)
Price: $80.00
Lansbury, Coral
The Grotto - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with foxed edges and soiled edges in alike... (Book #32819)
Price: $20.00
Lansdale, Joe R.
Blood Dance - Signed Limited Edition
Burton, MI: Subterranean Press, 2000. Hardcover. Limited Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful Limited Edition (limited to 1,000 copies, this one being number 489) in unread Very Fine condition... (Book #17256)
Price: $130.00
Lansdale, Joe R.
Captains Outrageous - Limited Signed Edition
Burton, MI: Subterranean Press, 2001. Hardcover. Limited Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful Limited Edition (limited to 450 copies, this one being number 129) in Very Fine condition in... (Book #17257)
Price: $50.00
Lansdale, Joe R.
Rumble Tumble - Signed Limited Edition
Burton, MI: Subterranean Press, 1998. Hardcover. Limited Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful Limited/Numbered Edition (limited to 400 copies, this one being number 173) in unread Fine condition in... (Book #17258)
Price: $60.00




