Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Larsen, Ward
Fly by Wire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Longboat Key, FL: Oceanview Publishing, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 301 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a hint of page... (Book #25610)
Price: $40.00
Larsen, Ward
The Perfect Assassin - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Ipswich, MA: Oceanview Publishing, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 345 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust jacket;. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #26304)
Price: $40.00
Larsen, Ward
Stealing Trinity - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Ipswich, MA: Oceanview Publishing, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 316 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to fore edge in alike... (Book #26303)
Price: $40.00
Larson, Edward J.
An Empire Of Ice; Scott, Shackleton, And The Heroic Age Of The Antarctic Science - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New Haven & London: Yale University Press, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2], xvi, 326 pages. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread, As... (Book #29251)
Price: $90.00
Larson, Erik
Isaac's Storm
New York: Crown Publishers, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; Fifth Printing. 8vo; 323 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/later Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #45297)
Price: $25.00
Larson, Kirby
Hattie Big Sky - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust jacket; A Newbery Honor Book for 2007... (Book #13171)
Price: $35.00
Larson, Martin A.
The Essene Heritage, or The Teacher of the Scrolls and the Gospel Christ - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Philosophical Library, 1967. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 237 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ with lightly rubbed extremities in Very... (Book #45603)
Price: $25.00
Larson, Martin A.
The Essene-Christian Faith: A Study in the Sources of Western Religion - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Philosophical Library, 1980. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 273 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with minor... (Book #45604)
Price: $30.00
Lasdun, James
Seven Lies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #12227)
Price: $90.00
Lash, Joseph P.
Eleanor And Franklin
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1981. Full-Leather. Limited Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by AUTHOR Joseph P. Lash in unread Fine condition; In the... (Book #11985)
Price: $130.00
Lash, Joseph P.
A World of Love: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends 1943-1962 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1984. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xli, [5], 610, [10] pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing preceding... (Book #14748)
Price: $90.00
Lash, Joseph P.
A World of Love: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends 1943-1962 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1984. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xli, [5], 610, [10] pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing preceding... (Book #29701)
Price: $60.00
Lashner, William
Blood and Bone -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: William Morrow, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 389 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in About Fine condition with binding pulling away from... (Book #25611)
Price: $45.00
Lashner, William
Falls the Shadow - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 417 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly bumped lower front corner... (Book #25612)
Price: $40.00
Lashner, William
Fatal Flaw - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 437 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with a hint of edgewear;... (Book #26306)
Price: $35.00
Lashner, William
Hostile Witness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: ReganBooks, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 501 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled edges and front hinge starting in... (Book #26307)
Price: $20.00
Lashner, William
A Killer's Kiss - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 322 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with... (Book #26305)
Price: $45.00
Lashner, William
Marked Man - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 421 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a hint of soiling to... (Book #25613)
Price: $40.00
Lashner, William
Past Due - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 474 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with... (Book #25614)
Price: $40.00
Lashner, William
Veritas: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: ReganBooks, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 454 pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26308)
Price: $35.00
Lasky, Victor
It Didn’t Start with Watergate -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Dial Press, 1977. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 438 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ price-clipped dust-jacket with light... (Book #26309)
Price: $25.00
Lasser, Scott
Battle Creek - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17261)
Price: $70.00
Latimore, Sarah Briggs and Grace Clark-Haskell
Arthur Rackham: a Bibliography
Jacksonville, FL: San Marco Bookstore, 1987. Full-Leather. Reprint Edition. 8vo; [xiv], 98, [8] pages. The San Marco Bookstore edition in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket ; A standard bibliography... (Book #34284)
Price: $120.00
Latreille, Stan
Perjury - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17262)
Price: $25.00
Latt, Mimi
Pursuit of Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with cocked spine in Very Good+ dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Very... (Book #31919)
Price: $17.00




