Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Lescroart, John
The Mercy Rule - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in like dust-jacket. SIGNED by author John Lescroart;. Fine in Fine... (Book #25631)
Price: $35.00
Lescroart, John
The Motive - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 404 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike... (Book #25632)
Price: $35.00
Lescroart, John
Nothing But The Truth -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 435 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light... (Book #25626)
Price: $40.00
Lescroart, John
The Oath - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 408 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike... (Book #25633)
Price: $45.00
Lescroart, John
A Plague of Secrets: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 417 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine... (Book #25620)
Price: $40.00
Lescroart, John
The Second Chair - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 390 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #25634)
Price: $40.00
Lescroart, John
The Suspect - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 389 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine... (Book #25635)
Price: $35.00
Lescroart, John T.
A Certain Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with a couple dings to lower front and rear boards... (Book #33063)
Price: $15.00
Lesesne, Henry H.
A History Of The University of South Carolina - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press, 2001. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xx, 471, [5] pages. A handsome First Printing of the First Edition in... (Book #29605)
Price: $170.00
Lesesne, J. Mauldin
The Bank of the State of South Carolina: A General and Political History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press, 1970. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; ix, [3], 211, [1] pages. A handsome unread First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #15396)
Price: $60.00
Lesley, Cole
Remembered Laughter: the Life of Noel Coward - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with sunning to board edges and spine, in alike... (Book #19145)
Price: $25.00
Leslie, Diane
Fleur De Leigh's Life of Crime - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #33338)
Price: $25.00
Leslie, John
Blue Moon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly tanned page edges in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near... (Book #33488)
Price: $17.00
Leslie, John
Love for Sale - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #33480)
Price: $20.00
Lessing, Doris
Ben, in the World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Flamingo, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome unread First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by author and Nobel Laureate... (Book #14361)
Price: $300.00
Lessing, Doris
Ben, in the World - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [x], 178, [4] pages. A beautiful, unread First Printing of the First US Edition... (Book #29844)
Price: $140.00
Lessing, Doris
Briefing for a Descent into Hell - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in dust-jacket with light crease to front flap... (Book #17304)
Price: $70.00
Lessing, Doris
Briefing for a Descent into Hell - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1971. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, light smudge to front end paper, else about Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; Lessing defined... (Book #17303)
Price: $80.00
Lessing, Doris
Documents Relating To The Sentimental Agents In The Volyen Empire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 178, [6] pages. A charming First Edition, First Printing in very Near Fine condition in alike... (Book #14242)
Price: $400.00
Lessing, Doris
Documents Relating To The Sentimental Agents In The Volyen Empire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 178, [6] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine/Very Fine condition. SIGNED by author... (Book #14315)
Price: $490.00
Lessing, Doris
Documents Relating To The Sentimental Agents In The Volyen Empire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathon Cape, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 178, [6] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in price-clipped, else Fine dust-jacket; In her Canopus in Argos... (Book #17310)
Price: $60.00
Lessing, Doris
Documents Relating To The Sentimental Agents In The Volyen Empire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [viii], 178, [6] pages. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; In her Canopus in... (Book #22062)
Price: $90.00
Lessing, Doris
Documents Relating To The Sentimental Agents In The Volyen Empire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 178, [6] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, in Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike dust-jacket. From... (Book #21977)
Price: $40.00
Lessing, Doris
The Fifth Child - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1988. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [iv], 133, [3] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-wrapper. SIGNED by... (Book #34101)
Price: $300.00
Lessing, Doris
The Four-Gated City - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with bright yellow top-stain, ever so slightly toned in... (Book #17307)
Price: $100.00




