Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Lessing, Doris
The Good Terrorist - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Also included is a.... (Book #20884)
Price: $80.00
Lessing, Doris
The Good Terrorist - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 12mo. A most beautiful Limited Numbered First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with very little evidence of wear... (Book #14249)
Price: $400.00
Lessing, Doris
The Grandmothers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Flamingo, 2003. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [viii], 311, [1] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket. Page edges beginning to... (Book #14337)
Price: $360.00
Lessing, Doris
The Grandmothers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Flamingo, 2003. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [viii], 311, [1] pages. A most charming First Printing of the First Edition in unread Very Fine... (Book #29845)
Price: $510.00
Lessing, Doris
London Observed - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author and Nobel... (Book #14359)
Price: $370.00
Lessing, Doris
Love, Again - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins, 1996. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; "The first new novel from... (Book #17305)
Price: $60.00
Lessing, Doris
The Making Of The Representative For Planet 8 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 144, [6] pages. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in dust-jacket unobtrosive cut near spine, else... (Book #21469)
Price: $40.00
Lessing, Doris
The Making Of The Representative For Planet 8 - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 144, [6] pages. A First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in slightly chipped and... (Book #17308)
Price: $30.00
Lessing, Doris
The Making Of The Representative For Planet 8 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1982. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [viii], 144, [6] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-wrapper; In her Canopus in Argos series... (Book #22061)
Price: $50.00
Lessing, Doris
Mara And Dann - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Flamingo, 1999. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; A New Ice age thousands... (Book #17306)
Price: $50.00
Lessing, Doris
Mara And Dann - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Flamingo, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful unread First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket with minor bumping to corners. SIGNED... (Book #14339)
Price: $770.00
Lessing, Doris
The Marriages Between Zones Three, Four And Five: As Narrated By The Chroniclers Of Zone Three - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1980. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [viii], 244, [4] pages. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with minute sunning to spine... (Book #22059)
Price: $600.00
Lessing, Doris
The Marriages Between Zones Three, Four And Five: As Narrated By The Chroniclers Of Zone Three - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 244, [4] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, in Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike dust-jacket. From... (Book #21978)
Price: $50.00
Lessing, Doris
The Memoirs Of A Survivor - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 213, [3] pages. A nice First American Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike... (Book #21833)
Price: $40.00
Lessing, Doris
The Memoirs Of A Survivor - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 213, [3] pages. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket... (Book #20883)
Price: $30.00
Lessing, Doris
The Memoirs Of A Survivor - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 213, [3] pages. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket ;... (Book #29571)
Price: $40.00
Lessing, Doris
Re: Colonised Planet 5, Shikasta: Personal, Psychological, Historical Documents Relating To Visit By Johor (george Sherban) , Emissary (grade 9) , 87th Of The Period Of The Last Days - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [4], xii ,364, [4] pages. First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, seemingly unread, in alike dust-jacket... (Book #21470)
Price: $50.00
Lessing, Doris
The Real Thing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ultramarine Publishing Co. , Inc. 1992. 1/2 Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most handsome Limited Edition in Very Fine condition. Numbered 5 of... (Book #14335)
Price: $980.00
Lessing, Doris
The Real Thing: Stories And Sketches - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins, 1992. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First US Edition/First Printing, remainder marked in otherwise Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Doris Lessing wrote in... (Book #17309)
Price: $25.00
Lessing, Doris
The Sirian Experiments: The Report by Ambien II, of the Five - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [xii], 288, [4] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-wrapper with publisher's price-sticker... (Book #19744)
Price: $750.00
Lessing, Doris
The Sirian Experiments: The Report by Ambien II, of the Five - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [xii], 288, [4] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-wrapper with publisher's price-sticker of £6.95 ;... (Book #22060)
Price: $50.00
Lessing, Doris
The Sirian Experiments: The Report By Ambien II, Of The Five - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [2], x, 288, [4] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, light sunning to edges... (Book #21979)
Price: $30.00
Lessing, Doris
Stories - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 625, [5] pages. First American Edition/First Printing in unread, Very Good+ condition, sunned at spine in... (Book #21835)
Price: $25.00
Lessing, Doris
The Summer Before The Dark - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 273, [7] pages. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in dust-jacket with small area... (Book #17311)
Price: $30.00
Lessing, Doris
The Summer Before The Dark - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 273, [7] pages. First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, trace of sunning to edges... (Book #21834)
Price: $30.00




