Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Margolin, Phillip
Wild Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with damp staining to lower spine in alike dust-jacket with minor... (Book #33524)
Price: $20.00
Margolin, Phillip
Wild Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 362 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike... (Book #25663)
Price: $35.00
Margret, Ann with Todd Gold
My Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Putnam, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light edgewear. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #30118)
Price: $25.00
Mariano, Nicky [; Sir Kenneth Clark, Introduction]
Forty Years With Berenson - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1966. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, lightly sunned condition, in Very Good- dust-jacket, little... (Book #21493)
Price: $30.00
Marini, Marino [; Text by Giovanni Carandente; Catalogue Raisonne by L. F. Toninelli]
Marino Marini Lithographs, 1942-1965 - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Colorplates. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1967. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 4to. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, toned... (Book #21244)
Price: $120.00
Marius, Richard C.
After the War. - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #33896)
Price: $25.00
Mark, Mary Ellen
Falkland Road: Prostitutes Of Bombay - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Mary Ellen Mark; Color Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, light sunning... (Book #19283)
Price: $250.00
Markey, Judy
The Daddy Clock - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17372)
Price: $25.00
Markham, Robert [Kingsley Amis]
Colonel Sun, A James Bond Adventure - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1968. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Small 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike, bright dust-wrapper with short closed tear in back, original... (Book #15235)
Price: $300.00
Markham, Robert [Kingsley Amis]
Colonel Sun, A James Bond Adventure - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1968. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Small 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, lacking Front End Paper, else in Fine condition in alike, price-clipped dust-wrapper (original printed price of... (Book #15236)
Price: $100.00
Marler, Regina
Bloomsbury Pie: The Making of the Bloomsbury Bloom - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Virago Press, 1997. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 296 pages. A beautiful First British Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-wrapper with minor edgewear. Fine in... (Book #50548)
Price: $30.00
Marlowe, Derek
Do You Remember England? - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking Press, 1972. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly foxed pages and light rubbing to extremities in alike dust-jacket... (Book #33104)
Price: $15.00
Maron, Margaret
Bootlegger's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, Tokyo, Sweden: The Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #34458)
Price: $30.00
Maron, Margaret
Bootlegger's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with remainder mark to bottom edge in alike dust-jacket ; Remainder... (Book #34472)
Price: $25.00
Maron, Margaret
Bootlegger's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in close to Near Fine condition with remainder mark to bottom edge and... (Book #34473)
Price: $25.00
Maron, Margaret
Bootlegger's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, Tokyo, and Sweden: The Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 261 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light page edge... (Book #26347)
Price: $30.00
Maron, Margaret
Christmas Mourning -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and Boston: Grand Central Publishing, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 289 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #25664)
Price: $50.00
Maron, Margaret
Death’s Half Acre -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and Boston: Grand Central Publishing, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 262 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #25665)
Price: $50.00
Maron, Margaret
Fugitive Colors - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 260 pages. A attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near... (Book #31815)
Price: $20.00
Maron, Margaret
Hard Row -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and Boston: Warner Books, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 304 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #25666)
Price: $50.00
Maron, Margaret
High Country Fall - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Margaret Maron on the title... (Book #25667)
Price: $25.00
Maron, Margaret
Home Fires - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Margaret... (Book #17373)
Price: $50.00
Maron, Margaret
Home Fires - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, light bumps to corners in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #32040)
Price: $30.00
Maron, Margaret
Home Fires - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing with unobstrusive bumping to bottom of spine. In alike dust-jacket; ; A Deborah Knott... (Book #26348)
Price: $25.00
Maron, Margaret
Killer Market - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket showing minor bumping to spine ; ; A Deborah Knott Mystery... (Book #26349)
Price: $15.00




