Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Mack, John E., M. D.
Abduction: Human Encounters With Aliens - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket; From Pulitzer Prize winning Dr. John E.... (Book #32788)
Price: $20.00
MacKay, Harvey
Beware The Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1990. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author Harvey MacKay. A wonderful... (Book #13989)
Price: $120.00
MacKinnon, Douglas
First Victim - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: M. Evans and Company, Inc. 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 239 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to fore... (Book #30889)
Price: $20.00
MacLagan, Eric
The Bayeux Tapestry
B & W and Colorplates. Baltimore, MD: Penguin Books, 1953. Hardcover. Revised Edition; Later Printing. 12mo. Revised Edition/Later Printing with colorplates, in Very Good+ condition, in Fair, sunned/chipped dust-jacket. From... (Book #21720)
Price: $25.00
MacLean, Harry N.
Once Upon a Time - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly sunned page edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #33105)
Price: $15.00
MacLean, Norman
A River Runs Through It And Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, 1976. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket with only minor rubbing along... (Book #14535)
Price: $3,000.00
MacLeish, Archibald
Poetry And Experience - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Cambridge, MA: The Riverside Press, 1961. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, seemingly unread, in chipped, Very Good- dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21420)
Price: $30.00
MacLeod, Alistair
No Great Mischief - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 2000. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #17357)
Price: $80.00
MacLeod, Charlotte
The Corpse in Oozak's Pond - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with a small doodle on the front free end paper in... (Book #32963)
Price: $15.00
MacLeod, Charlotte
The Gladstone Bag - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 218 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine and minor foxing... (Book #31821)
Price: $15.00
MacLeod, Charlotte
Had She But Known: A Biography of Mary Roberts Rinehart -1st Edition/1st Printing
Milwaukee, WI: The Mysterious Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 335 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped lower corners and remainder mark... (Book #45405)
Price: $15.00
MacLeod, Charlotte
An Owl Too Many - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Peter Shandy Mystery. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #33149)
Price: $20.00
MacLeod, Charlotte
The Resurrection Man - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with slightly cocked spine and staining to page edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #31826)
Price: $20.00
MacManus, Seumas
Hibernian Nights
Illustrated by Paul Kennedy; B & W Drawings. New York: The MacMillan Company, 1966. Cloth. First Edition; Fifth Printing. 8vo; 263 pages. A handsome First Edition/Fifth Printing in Near Fine... (Book #45630)
Price: $20.00
MacMullen, Ramsay
Christianizing the Roman Empire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New Haven, CT and London: Yale University Press, 1984. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 183 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, lightly bumped lower corners and toned... (Book #45408)
Price: $15.00
MacNamara, Ellen
Everyday Life of the Etruscans
New York: Dorset Press, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. Reprint Edition. 8vo; 214 pages. A most attractive Reprint Edition in Fine condition in alike dust jacket ;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #45742)
Price: $25.00
MacQuarrie, Gordon
The Gordon MacQuarrie Sporting Treasury - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Minocqua, WI: Willow Creek Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with bumped upper corners and lightly rubbed extremities in alike... (Book #32968)
Price: $30.00
MacShane, Frank
The Life Of Raymond Chandler -1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: E. P. Dutton & Co. , Inc. 1976. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 306 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near... (Book #22187)
Price: $20.00
Macvey, John W.
Colonizing Other Worlds A Field Manual - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Stein and Day, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with one inch closed tear to upper spine... (Book #33693)
Price: $20.00
Maddox, Brenda
Yeats's Ghosts: The Secret Life Of W. B. Yeats - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harpercollins Publishers, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #19185)
Price: $30.00
Madgic, Bob
Shattered Air: A True Account Of Catastrophe And Courage On Yosemite's Half Dome - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Short Hills, NJ: Burford Books, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A wonderful First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket; Bob Madgic's story of 5 hikers... (Book #12209)
Price: $50.00
Madgic, Bob
Shattered Air: A True Account Of Catastrophe And Courage On Yosemite's Half Dome - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Short Hills, NJ: Burford Books, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A wonderful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED and dated... (Book #12240)
Price: $90.00
[Madison, James]
Message from the President of the United States, Transmitting Copies of a Letter from the British Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs, to the Secretary of State, with the Answer of the Latter
Washington, DC: Roger C. Weightman, 1814. First Edition. 8vo; [1-4] 5-11 [12] pages. A handsome First Edition in Very Good condition with foxed pages; top portion of the final leaf... (Book #50222)
Price: $120.00
Madsen, Axel
Borderlines - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: MacMillan Publishing Co. , Inc. 1975. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A sharpe First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with price tag to front pastedown, lightly... (Book #31926)
Price: $30.00
Magi, Aldo P. and Richard Walser
Thomas Wolfe Interviewed 1929-1938 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket showing traces of sunning. From the... (Book #20672)
Price: $50.00




