Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Marble, Aliec
Courting Danger - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in... (Book #33669)
Price: $15.00
[Marcy, W. L.]
Report of the Secretary of War, Communicating a Report from the Commissioner of Indian Affairs, in Answer to a Resolution of the Senate Calling for Copies of Instructions to Commissioners under the 17th Article of the Cherokee Treaty of 1835-1836
[Washington, DC?]: 1847. First Edition. [1] 2-20 pages. A handsome First Edition in Near Fine condition. Table on final leaf. Dbd; Contains correspondence from William Medill, Thomas H. Crawford, C.... (Book #50294)
Price: $80.00
[Marcy, W. L.]
Report of the the Secretary of War, Communicating a Report of the Commissioner of Indian Affairs, in Relation to Claims Against the Cherokees, under the Treaty of August 6, 1846. 20th Congress, 2d Session. Ex. Doc. No. 28
[Washington, DC?]: 1849. First Edition. [1] 2-189 [190], [2] pages. First Edition in Very Good- condition with loose gatherings. Dbd;. Very Good-. (Book #50499)
Price: $115.00
Margaret, Helene
Felipe: Being the Little Known History of the Only Canonized Saint Born in North America - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Milwaukee, WI: The Bruce Publishing Company, 1962. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 107 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light tanning to front and... (Book #45397)
Price: $15.00
Margaret, Helene
A Kingdom and a Cross: St. Alphonsus Liguori -1st Edition/1st Printing
Milwaukee, WI: The Bruce Publishing Company, 1958. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 215 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with previous owner's inscription to front... (Book #45404)
Price: $15.00
Margolin, Phillip
After Dark - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 340 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor page edge soiling in... (Book #25651)
Price: $45.00
Margolin, Phillip
After Dark - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #33516)
Price: $15.00
Margolin, Phillip
After Dark - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in slightly rubbed dust-jacket; Popular author's fourth legal thriller. Near Fine in... (Book #33568)
Price: $20.00
Margolin, Phillip
The Associate - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 292 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light page edge soiling in... (Book #25659)
Price: $40.00
Margolin, Phillip
The Burning Man - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 344 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled page edges in Fine... (Book #25660)
Price: $35.00
Margolin, Phillip
Capitol Murder - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2012. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8], [1]-342 [343-4] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly soiled page edges... (Book #51006)
Price: $60.00
Margolin, Phillip
Executive Privilege - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 360 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor page edge soiling in... (Book #25652)
Price: $40.00
Margolin, Phillip
Fugitive - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 344 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to fore edge... (Book #25653)
Price: $40.00
Margolin, Phillip
Gone, But Not Forgotten - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 376 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light foxing to top edge in alike dust jacket... (Book #30561)
Price: $20.00
Margolin, Phillip
Gone, but Not Forgotten - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [3]-376 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges... (Book #25654)
Price: $50.00
Margolin, Phillip
Gone, But Not Forgotten: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; Author's third novel. Near Fine in... (Book #33353)
Price: $20.00
Margolin, Phillip
Gone, But Not Forgotten: A Novel
New York: Doubleday, 1993. Hardcover. Advance Reading Copy. 8vo. An attractive Advance Reading Copy in unread Fine condition. Fine. (Book #33420)
Price: $25.00
Margolin, Phillip
Lost Lake - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 323 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike... (Book #25655)
Price: $35.00
Margolin, Phillip
Proof Positive - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 314 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. SIGNED by... (Book #25656)
Price: $50.00
Margolin, Phillip
Sleeping Beauty - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 329 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with page edge soiling in alike... (Book #25657)
Price: $35.00
Margolin, Phillip
Supreme Justice: A Novel of Suspense - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 312 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with trivial... (Book #25658)
Price: $45.00
Margolin, Phillip
Ties That Bind - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 342 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with gold "Signed... (Book #25661)
Price: $45.00
Margolin, Phillip
The Undertaker's Widow - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 312 pages. Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #33332)
Price: $20.00
Margolin, Phillip
The Undertaker's Widow - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 312 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine... (Book #25662)
Price: $35.00
Margolin, Phillip
Wild Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 362 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #33412)
Price: $40.00




