Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Martinez, Michele
Most Wanted -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: William Morrow, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], [1]-366, [6] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #25674)
Price: $80.00
Martinez, Michele
Notorious -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2008. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 336 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with small closed tear... (Book #25675)
Price: $45.00
Martinez, Thomas with John Guinther
Brotherhood of Murder - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #32568)
Price: $20.00
Martinez, Victor
Parrot in the Oven: Mi Vida
New York: Joanna Cotler Books, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Fourth Printing. 8vo; 216 pages. An attractive First Edition/Fourth Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with the National Book... (Book #45308)
Price: $20.00
Martini, Steve
The Arraignment - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 402 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page... (Book #25683)
Price: $35.00
Martini, Steve
The Attorney - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 429 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+... (Book #25684)
Price: $30.00
Martini, Steve
Compelling Evidence -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 379 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly... (Book #25676)
Price: $40.00
Martini, Steve
Critical Mass - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 436 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled page... (Book #25677)
Price: $30.00
Martini, Steve
Double Tap - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 420 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page... (Book #25678)
Price: $45.00
Martini, Steve
Guardian of Lies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: William Morrow, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 443 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiled edges in Fine... (Book #25679)
Price: $30.00
Martini, Steve
The Judge - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17402)
Price: $60.00
Martini, Steve
The Judge - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [x], 390 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+, seemingly unread condition, stain from previous... (Book #30881)
Price: $17.00
Martini, Steve
The Judge - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to page edges in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #31864)
Price: $20.00
Martini, Steve
The Judge -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [1]-389, [390] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in About Fine condition... (Book #25685)
Price: $55.00
Martini, Steve
The Jury - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 291 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page... (Book #25686)
Price: $35.00
Martini, Steve
The List - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with slight creasing to top and bottom... (Book #30274)
Price: $15.00
Martini, Steve
The List -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 438 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in About Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #25687)
Price: $45.00
Martini, Steve
Prime Witness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17401)
Price: $30.00
Martini, Steve
Prime Witness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with foxing to page edges in Near Fine price clipped... (Book #31280)
Price: $20.00
Martini, Steve
Prime Witness -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 384 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page... (Book #25680)
Price: $45.00
Martini, Steve
The Rule of Nine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: William Morrow, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 390 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in About Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor... (Book #25681)
Price: $40.00
Martini, Steve
Shadow of Power - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: William Morrow, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 390 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and... (Book #25682)
Price: $45.00
Martini, Steve
Trader of Secrets - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: William Morrow, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 392 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to fore edge... (Book #25688)
Price: $45.00
Martini, Steve
Undue Influence -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 462 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiled... (Book #25689)
Price: $30.00
Martone, Michael
Alive And Dead In Indiana - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art... (Book #19041)
Price: $30.00




