Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
MacDonald, John D.
A Bullet for Cinderella
New York: Dell, 1955. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 191 pages. Trade paperback in Fair condition with pages starting to separate from wraps ;. Fair. (Book #34510)
Price: $20.00
MacDonald, John D.
Cinnamon Skin - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 275 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly bumped corner and... (Book #34529)
Price: $20.00
MacDonald, John D.
Darker Than Amber
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1966. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 190 pages. Trade paperback in Very Good+ condition with minor edgewear;. Very Good+. (Book #34507)
Price: $25.00
MacDonald, John D.
A Deadly Shade of Gold
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1965. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 287 pages. A bright trade paperback in Very Good+ condition with two inch closed tear to rear wrap;... (Book #34518)
Price: $20.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Deep Blue Good-By - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Philadelphia and New York: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1975. 1/4 Cloth. 1st Hardcover Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [8], 9-200, [4] pages. An attractive First Hardcover Edition/First Printing with lightly soiled... (Book #34536)
Price: $300.00
MacDonald, John D.
Dress Her in Indigo
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1969. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 253 pages. A bright trade paperback in Very Good+ condition with minor edgewear, address label and writing to... (Book #34515)
Price: $25.00
MacDonald, John D.
Dress Her in Indigo - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1969. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 253 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing trade paperback in Near Fine condition with minor edgewear, light dampstaining... (Book #34517)
Price: $30.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Empty Copper Sea - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1978. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with cocked spine and book plate and gift inscription to front... (Book #30287)
Price: $20.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Empty Copper Sea - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1978. Softcover. 1st Paperback Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 256 pages. A smart First Paperback Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor edgewear. Near Fine. (Book #34532)
Price: $20.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Empty Copper Sea - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Philadelphia and New York: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 239 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with foxed top edge and... (Book #34535)
Price: $25.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Empty Copper Sea - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1978. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #30104)
Price: $40.00
MacDonald, John D.
Free Fall in Crimson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 246 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket; Travis... (Book #17351)
Price: $50.00
MacDonald, John D.
Free Fall in Crimson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper and Row, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 246 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #30110)
Price: $30.00
MacDonald, John D.
Free Fall in Crimson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 246 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear;... (Book #34530)
Price: $60.00
MacDonald, John D.
Free Fall in Crimson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper and Row, Publishers, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 246 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiled top edge and... (Book #33435)
Price: $25.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Good Old Stuff - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 395 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with foxed edges in Very... (Book #31270)
Price: $10.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Green Ripper - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 221 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly soiled board edges in... (Book #34526)
Price: $30.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Green Ripper - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine... (Book #17352)
Price: $30.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Green Ripper - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 221 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly rubbed extremities in... (Book #34528)
Price: $20.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Green Ripper - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #30109)
Price: $40.00
MacDonald, John D.
Judge Me Not
[s. l.]: Aeonian Press, c1951. Cloth. Limited Edition. 8vo; [4], 5-158, [2] pages. An attractive Limited Edition of 350 copies in Fine condition. Scarce; Judge Me Not is one of... (Book #34538)
Price: $150.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Lonely Silver Rain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 231, [7] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket;... (Book #17353)
Price: $40.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Lonely Silver Rain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright, attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine unread condition in alike dust-jacket, publisher's proof dust-jacket with... (Book #20958)
Price: $70.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Lonely Silver Rain
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Softcover. Uncorrected Proof. 8vo; [x], [3], 4-208, [6] pages. A most attractive Uncorrected Proof in Fine condition with publisher's summary stapled inside the front... (Book #34531)
Price: $50.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Lonely Silver Rain - 1st Paperback Edition/1st Printing
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1986. Softcover. 1st Paperback Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 277 pages. A First Paperback Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition ; The Lonely Silver Rain is... (Book #34505)
Price: $20.00




