Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Magic-Ian [Sutz]
Magic with a Steel Ball and Tube
Middletown, NY: Ian Sutz, 1982. Pamphlet. First Edition. 8vo. First Edition copy with little rubbing. Inside clean and tight, overall Very Good condition. Very Good. (Book #13741)
Price: $25.00
Magnuson, James
Windfall
New York: Villard, 1998. Softcover. Advance Reader's Copy. 8vo; 220 pages. A bright Advance Reader's Edition in Near Fine Condition with cocked and lightly creased spine and minor page edge... (Book #32635)
Price: $25.00
Magona, Sindiwe
Mother To Mother - 1st Beacon Press Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Beacon Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning First Edition, First Printing in As New/As New condition; Magona's book is based on a real-life incident, and... (Book #10965)
Price: $57.00
Mahoney, Dan
Black and White - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 356 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled page edges and ding... (Book #26339)
Price: $25.00
Mahoney, Dan
Detective First Grade -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 375 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in About Fine... (Book #26340)
Price: $35.00
Mahoney, Dan
Edge of the City -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 426 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #26341)
Price: $35.00
Mahoney, Dan
Hyde -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 358 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in About Fine condition with minor soiling to page edges in... (Book #26342)
Price: $40.00
Mahoney, Dan
Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 324 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine dust-jacket;... (Book #26343)
Price: $30.00
Mahoney, Dan
Once in, Never Out -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St Martin's Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 364 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #26344)
Price: $40.00
Mahoney, Dan
The Protectors - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 340 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled page edges in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #26345)
Price: $25.00
Mahoney, Dan
The Two Chinatowns - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 342 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to page edges in alike... (Book #26346)
Price: $30.00
Mahoney, Tom, and Leonard Sloane
The Great Merchants: America's Foremost Retail Institutions And The People Who Made Them Great
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1966. Cloth. Revised Edition. 373 pages. A bright New and Enlarged Edition in Near Fine condition with previous owner's signature on front free endpaper... (Book #22191)
Price: $10.00
Mailer, Norman
The Castle In The Forest - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful stated First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by... (Book #13060)
Price: $190.00
Mailer, Norman
The Castle In The Forest - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2007. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by the award-winning author Norman Mailer. A.... (Book #13298)
Price: $100.00
Mailer, Norman
The Gospel According to the Son - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17359)
Price: $30.00
Mailer, Norman
Harlot's Ghost - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #17358)
Price: $90.00
Mailer, Norman
Harlot's Ghost - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled edges in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near... (Book #30119)
Price: $20.00
Mailer, Norman
The Naked And The Dead
Illustrated by Alan E. Cober. Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1979. Full-Leather. Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxii], 681, [3] pages. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by AUTHOR Norman Mailer. Near... (Book #29317)
Price: $120.00
Mailer, Norman
Oswald's Tale: An American Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1995. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [24], 791, [1], xxxvii, [3] pages. A special First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition... (Book #18795)
Price: $160.00
Mailer, Norman
Oswald's Tale: An American Mystery - 1st Trade Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Trade Edition/First Printing, preceded by a private publication by The Franklin Library in seemingly unread... (Book #21922)
Price: $50.00
Mailer, Norman
The Time Of Our Time - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 1281 pages. A beautiful stated First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #14493)
Price: $90.00
Mailer, Norman
Tough Guys Don't Dance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1984. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 229, [3] pages. A special First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in Very... (Book #14753)
Price: $90.00
Mailer, Norman
Tough Guys Don't Dance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1984. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 229, [3] pages. A special First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in Fine... (Book #29704)
Price: $60.00
Main, Gregg
Every Trace - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 324 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with a hint of... (Book #30120)
Price: $25.00
Main, Jackson Turner
The Social Structure of Revolutionary America -1st Edition/1st Printing
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1965. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 330 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with previous owner's inscription to front free... (Book #45403)
Price: $25.00




