Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Maron, Margaret
Killer Market - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket showing minor bumping to spine ; ; A Deborah Knott Mystery... (Book #26349)
Price: $15.00
Maron, Margaret
Last Lessons Of Summer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Margaret Maron directly on... (Book #25668)
Price: $15.00
Maron, Margaret
Rituals of the Season -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and Boston: Mysterious Press, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 303 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine... (Book #25669)
Price: $40.00
Maron, Margaret
Sand Sharks -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and Boston: Grand Central Publishing, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 291 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #25670)
Price: $50.00
Maron, Margaret
Shooting At Loons - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket, both showing minor bumping to spine ; ; A Deborah Knott... (Book #26350)
Price: $15.00
Maron, Margaret
Slow Dollar - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket; ; A Deborah Knott Mystery. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26351)
Price: $15.00
Maron, Margaret
Southern Discomfort - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Near Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket, showing some small stains to top of pageblock and minor... (Book #26352)
Price: $15.00
Maron, Margaret
Storm Track - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in like dust-jacket; ; A Deborah Knott Mystery. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26353)
Price: $15.00
Maron, Margaret
Three-day Town -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and Boston: Grand Central Publishing, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [1]-278, [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #35119)
Price: $60.00
Maron, Margaret
Uncommon Clay - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket ; ; A Deborah Knott Mystery. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26354)
Price: $15.00
Maron, Margaret
Up Jumps The Devil - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket. Book shows slight foxing to top of pageblock ; ; A.... (Book #26355)
Price: $15.00
Maron, Margaret
Winter’s Child -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and Boston: Mysterious Press, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 324 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #25671)
Price: $50.00
Mars-Jones, Adam
Fabrications - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First American Edition/First Printing, in unread Fine condition, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #20746)
Price: $50.00
Marsh, Blanche
Carolina Choo Choos In The Foothills
Illustrated by Florence Brothers; B&W Illustrations. Greenville, SC: Volume I, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 8vo; 82 pages. A beautiful First Edition limited to... (Book #15224)
Price: $90.00
Marsh, Brian
The Last Trophy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1982. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17374)
Price: $30.00
Marsh, Fabienne
The Moralist of the Alphabet Streets
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 238 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with remainder mark... (Book #31518)
Price: $30.00
Marshall, Alexandra
Gus in Bronze - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, in unread Fine condition, in nearly Fine dust-jacket with slightly sunned spine... (Book #20743)
Price: $40.00
Marshall, Alexandra
Tender Offer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, trace of sunning to spine and edges in... (Book #21709)
Price: $25.00
Marshall, Lydie
Cooking With Lydie Marshall - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #15817)
Price: $35.00
Marshall, Nancy H.
The Night Before Christmas, A Descriptive Bibliography Of Clement Clarke Moore's Immortal Poem With Editions From 1823 Through 2000 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press, 2002. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; xlviii, 279, [1] pages. A bright, festive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket;... (Book #29484)
Price: $75.00
Marshall, Robert
The Haunted Major - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Harry Furniss. Hopewell, NJ: Ecco Press, 1999. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine... (Book #17375)
Price: $30.00
Marshall, William
Nightmare Syndrome
New York: Mysterious Press, 1997. Softcover. 8vo. Advance Reading Copy in unread Near Fine condition. Near Fine. (Book #33293)
Price: $17.00
Marston, A. E.
The Lions of the North - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Headline, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket; Domesday Books; Vol. 4. Fine+ in Fine+... (Book #17376)
Price: $50.00
Marston, A. E.
The Serpents of Harbledown - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Headline, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author A. E. Marston... (Book #17377)
Price: $70.00
Marston, Doris Ricker
A Guide to Writing History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Cincinnati, OH: Writer's Digest, 1976. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 258 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with scattered highlightling throughout text in alike dust... (Book #45634)
Price: $10.00




