Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Marv, Mad
Man Made Monsters - Signed/Limited Edition
Burbank, CA: Crypto-American Press, 2005. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very nice Numbered Edition, limited to 100 copies, in unread condition, SIGNED by author Mad... (Book #12362)
Price: $18.00
Marx, Anne
Face Lifts for all Seasons New Poems
Francestown, NH: The Golden Quill Press, 1980. Hardcover. Signed by Author. 8vo. Near Fine First Edition copy in red boards with gold lettering showing only little wear. Very Good+ dust... (Book #13781)
Price: $25.00
Maryland Horse Breeders Association
The Maryland Horse
Lutherville-Timonium, MD: Maryland Horse Breeders Association, 1973. Original Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in very Nearly Fine condition, slightly dusty, compiling the first part of... (Book #15200)
Price: $70.00
Maryland Horse Breeders Association
The Maryland Horse
Lutherville-Timonium, MD: Maryland Horse Breeders Association, 1973. Original Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in very Nearly Fine condition, slightly dusty, compiling the second part of... (Book #15201)
Price: $70.00
Maryland Horse Breeders Association
The Maryland Horse
Lutherville-Timonium, MD: Maryland Horse Breeders Association, 1970. Original Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in very Nearly Fine condition, slightly dusty compiling the second part of... (Book #15195)
Price: $70.00
save 10%$63.00
Maryland Horse Breeders Association
The Maryland Horse
Lutherville-Timonium, MD: Maryland Horse Breeders Association, 1971. Original Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in very Nearly Fine condition, slightly dusty, compiling the first part of... (Book #15196)
Price: $70.00
save 10%$63.00
Maryland Horse Breeders Association
The Maryland Horse
Lutherville-Timonium, MD: Maryland Horse Breeders Association, 1971. Original Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in very Nearly Fine condition, slightly dusty, compiling the second part of... (Book #15197)
Price: $70.00
save 10%$63.00
Maryland Horse Breeders Association
The Maryland Horse
Lutherville-Timonium, MD: Maryland Horse Breeders Association, 1972. Original Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in very Nearly Fine condition, slightly dusty, compiling the first part of... (Book #15198)
Price: $70.00
save 10%$63.00
Maryland Horse Breeders Association
The Maryland Horse
Lutherville-Timonium, MD: Maryland Horse Breeders Association, 1972. Original Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in very Nearly Fine condition, slightly dusty, compiling the second part of... (Book #15199)
Price: $70.00
save 10%$63.00
Maryland Horse Breeders Association
The Maryland Horse - Stallion Register & Farm Map Issue
Lutherville-Timonium, MD: Maryland Horse Breeders Association, 1971. Original Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in very Nearly Fine condition, slightly dusty, In a beautifully bound black... (Book #15194)
Price: $70.00
save 10%$63.00
Masaoka, Mike with Bill Hosokawa
They Call Me Moses Masaoka: An American Saga - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 383 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiled page and... (Book #32295)
Price: $10.00
Mason, Bobbie Amm
Love Life Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with a hint of edgewear. Near... (Book #31523)
Price: $20.00
Mason, Bobbie Ann
Clear Springs: A Memoir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17403)
Price: $25.00
Mason, Bobbie Ann
Feather Crowns - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing with area of water staining to spine bottom in otherwise Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #17404)
Price: $30.00
Mason, Bobbie Ann
Feather Crowns - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [10], [1-3] 4-454 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly bumped upper rear... (Book #31521)
Price: $45.00
Mason, Bobbie Ann
In Country - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Paulo, Singapore, Sydney: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8], [2] 3-247 [1] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread... (Book #45358)
Price: $50.00
Mason, Bobbie Ann
In Country - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 247 pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #31520)
Price: $30.00
Mason, Bobbie Ann
Love Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. A little speckling to top... (Book #17406)
Price: $40.00
Mason, Bobbie Ann
Shiloh and Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper and Row, Publishers, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 247 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear... (Book #31522)
Price: $30.00
Mason, Bobbie Ann
Spence + Lila - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; The Harper Short Novel Series... (Book #17407)
Price: $50.00
Mason, Bobbie Ann
Spence + Lila - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #15280)
Price: $70.00
Mason, Bobbie Ann
Spence + Lila - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with minor edgewear ;... (Book #31519)
Price: $20.00
Mason, David
Shadow Over Babylon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A superb First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket; Author's first book. As New in As New... (Book #33897)
Price: $80.00
Mason, David
Shadow Over Babylon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with cocked spine, soiling to page edges, and a stain on the... (Book #30740)
Price: $25.00
[Mason, J. Y.]
Punishments in the Navy. Letter from the Secretary of the Navy, Transmitting, in Compliance with Law, Copies of Lists of Punishments in the Naval Service for the Year 1848. House of Representatives. 30th Congress, 2d Session. Ex. Doc. No. 51
[Washington, DC?]: 1849. First Edition. 8vo; [1] 2-341 [342] pages. First Edition in Very Good condition with cocked spine, large chip to title leaf, edgewear, and soiling. Numerous tables. Disbound;... (Book #50049)
Price: $80.00




