Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Nordan, Lewis
Wolf Whistle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with remainder mark to bottom edge and lightly... (Book #31543)
Price: $15.00
Noren, Catherine Hanf
The Camera Of My Family - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #21044)
Price: $70.00
Noren, Catherine Hanf
The Camera Of My Family - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket, short tear to spine end... (Book #29155)
Price: $30.00
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Portrait 20
Norfolk, VA: Norfolk Southern Corporation, 2002. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A very nice portrait of the Norfolk Southern Corporation at the time of its 20th anniversary in unread... (Book #12545)
Price: $90.00
Norman, E. R.
The Catholic Church and Ireland in the Age of Rebellion: 1859-1873 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. London: Longmans, 1965. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 485 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with lightly rubbed extremities in alike price... (Book #22170)
Price: $15.00
Norman, Greg with Donald T. Phillips
The Way Of The Shark; Lessons On Golf, Business, And Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atria Books, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; x, 326 pages. A First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by... (Book #19361)
Price: $290.00
Norman, Howard
The Bird Artist - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 289 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31539)
Price: $30.00
Norman, Howard
The Bird Artist - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17607)
Price: $120.00
Norman, Howard
The Museum Guard - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17608)
Price: $140.00
Norman, Michael
These Good Men - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 310 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with previous owner's inscription to front free... (Book #32694)
Price: $12.00
Norman, Philip
Slip on a Fat Lady - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper's Magazine Press, 1970. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Very Good- dust-jacket with creased flaps, edgewear, and... (Book #33108)
Price: $20.00
Norrell, Robert J.
Reaping The Whirlwind - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with slightly sunned spine. From the... (Book #15775)
Price: $25.00
Norris, Gloria
Looking For Bobby - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, seemingly unread, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21728)
Price: $30.00
Norris, Kathleen
The Cloister Walk - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Riverhead Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Some minor soiling of page edges along... (Book #17609)
Price: $50.00
Norris, Kathleen
The Holy Twins: Benedict And Scholastica - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Tomie dePaola; Color Illustrations. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Illustrator. Thin 4to. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread... (Book #18500)
Price: $40.00
[North Midland School Of Cookery]
Home Cookery
London: Raithby, Lawrence & Co. 1902. Cloth. 3rd Edition. 8vo. A charming, sound Third Edition in Very Good+ condition, little ghosting to endpapers from newspaper clippings, faint foxing to page... (Book #19299)
Price: $50.00
North, Darian
Bone Deep - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 413 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine dust jacket... (Book #26384)
Price: $25.00
North, Darian
Criminal Seduction - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 534 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine and soiled edges in Near Fine... (Book #26385)
Price: $20.00
North, Darian
Thief of Souls - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 355 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine and soiled edges in Fine dust... (Book #26386)
Price: $25.00
North, Darian
Violation - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 291 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled page edges in alike dust jacket... (Book #26387)
Price: $20.00
North, Elizabeth
Dames - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #15822)
Price: $30.00
Norwak, Mary
Kitchen Antiques - 1st US Edition
B&W Illustrations and Photographs. New York: Praeger Publishers, 1975. Hardcover. First Edition. A very nice First U. S. Edition in Very Good+ condition in alike, price-clipped dustjacket showing slight edgewear... (Book #15014)
Price: $30.00
Norwood, Hayden
The Marble Man's Wife: Thomas Wolfe's Mother - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1947. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+, little sunned condition, in Good+, price clipped dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21408)
Price: $25.00
Nourissier, François
The French - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1968. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #20804)
Price: $30.00
Novak, William
High Culture: Marijuana In The Lives Of Americans - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, seemingly unread, in Near Fine, spine faded dust-jacket. From... (Book #21729)
Price: $25.00




