Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Pearson, Ridley
Killer Weekend - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with slightly bumped top corners. In... (Book #17726)
Price: $35.00
Pearson, Ridley
Middle of Nowhere - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17727)
Price: $50.00
Pearson, Ridley
Middle of Nowhere - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 375 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with minor edgewear. SIGNED... (Book #33334)
Price: $25.00
Pearson, Ridley
No Witnesses - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light foxing to page edges and soiling to board... (Book #32872)
Price: $40.00
Pearson, Ridley
Parallel Lies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Ridley Person directly... (Book #20169)
Price: $50.00
Pearson, Ridley
The Pied Piper - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Bump to tail. Signed, inscribed... (Book #17730)
Price: $50.00
Pearson, Ridley
The Pied Piper - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Ridley Pearson on the title... (Book #32616)
Price: $40.00
Pearson, Ridley
Probable Cause - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light soiling to page edges in Near... (Book #32873)
Price: $30.00
Pearson, Ridley
Probable Cause: a Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light staining to top edge in Fine dust-jacket. Near... (Book #33937)
Price: $20.00
Pearson, T. Gilbert and John Burroughs
Birds Of America - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W and Color Illustrations. Garden City, NJ: Garden City Publishing Company, Inc. c1936. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; xliv, 289, [1] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition... (Book #19255)
Price: $90.00
Pearson, T. R.
Call and Response - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Linden Press/Simon & Schuster, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31560)
Price: $30.00
Pearson, T. R.
Cry Me a River - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17731)
Price: $30.00
Pearson, T. R.
Off For The Sweet Hereafter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Linden Press/Simon & Schuster, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31559)
Price: $30.00
Pearson, T. R.
A Short History of a Small Place - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Linden Press/Simon & Schuster, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Editor. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in Fine dustjacket. Laid in, signed business... (Book #31557)
Price: $120.00
Pease, William
The Monkey's Fist - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 358 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled fore edge in alike dust... (Book #26433)
Price: $25.00
Pease, William
Playing the Dozens - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Viking, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 354 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiled page edges in Near Fine dust-jacket with... (Book #26431)
Price: $20.00
Pease, William
The Rage of Innocence - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 430 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled edges in alike dust jacket... (Book #26432)
Price: $30.00
Pease, William D.
The Monkey's Fist
New York: Viking, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A superb First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #33518)
Price: $25.00
Peck, George T.
The Fool of God: Jacopone da Todi - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. University, AL: The University of Alabama Press, 1980. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 246 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, Fine condition in... (Book #22174)
Price: $20.00
Peck, Richard
A Year Down Yonder - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dial Books for Young Readers, 2000. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 130, [4] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine... (Book #19690)
Price: $170.00
Peck, Robert Newton
A Day No Pigs Would Die - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing, in Near Fine condition, sunning to spine in alike dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21297)
Price: $25.00
Peck, Robert Newton
Eagle Fur - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+, sunned condition in alike, spine faded dust-jacket, small closed tear at... (Book #21726)
Price: $30.00
Pecor, Charles J.
The Craft Of Magic: Easy-to-learn Illusions For Spectacular Performances - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Mike Fuller; B & W Illustrations. Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, c1979. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in illustrated wraps. Lightly rubbed... (Book #19587)
Price: $80.00
Pelan, John C. (editor), Lucius Shepard, Michael Shea, Jessica Amanda Salmonson, et al
Axolotl Special 1 - Limited Edition
Eugene, OR: Pulphouse Publishing, 1989. Cloth. Limited/Numbered Edition; Signed by All Authors. 8vo; [viii], 167, [5] pages. A most attractive Limited/Numbered Edition in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by... (Book #45109)
Price: $100.00
Pelecanos, George
The Cut: A Novel -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [2]-292, [6] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #35118)
Price: $60.00




