Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Nicol, Mike
The Ibis Tapestry - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 210 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to bottom edge in alike... (Book #32294)
Price: $30.00
Niebuhr, Reinhold
Faith And History: A Comparison Of Christian And Modern Views Of History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1949. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Near Fine condition, little ghosting to end papers in alike, gently... (Book #20984)
Price: $40.00
Niemeyer, Mary A. Revised by Sara S. Rice
Light in Darkness: Autobiography of Mary A. Niemeyer
Baltimore, MD: James Young, 1873. Original cloth. First Edition. 16mo; [1-9] 10-223 [224] pages. A smart First Edition in Very Good condition with cocked spine, soiled boards, sunned spine, light... (Book #50081)
Price: $240.00
Niesewand, Peter
Fall Back - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Near Fine in... (Book #32983)
Price: $20.00
Niffenegger, Audrey
Her Fearful Symmetry - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Audrey... (Book #18631)
Price: $200.00
Nin, Anais
Anais Nin Reader - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chicago: The Swallow Press, Inc. 1973. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [8], 316 pages. First Edition/First Printing in about Near Fine condition with lightly rubbed edges of cloth covered... (Book #19553)
Price: $60.00
Nin, Anais
Anais Nin Reader - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chicago: The Swallow Press, Inc. 1973. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [8], 316 pages. First Edition/First Printing in about Very Good+ condition, light foxing to top page edges in... (Book #19556)
Price: $30.00
Nin, Anais
Anais Nin Reader - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chicago: The Swallow Press, Inc. 1973. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8], 316 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket. Signed... (Book #15505)
Price: $630.00
Nin, Anais
Fire: From "A Journal Of Love": The Unexpurgated Diary Of Anais Nin 1934-1937 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xi, [3], 434 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; Anais Nin's... (Book #15709)
Price: $40.00
Nin, Anais
Fire: From "A Journal Of Love": The Unexpurgated Diary Of Anais Nin 1934-1937 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 448 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, minor rubbing to edges in alike dust-jacket;... (Book #19715)
Price: $40.00
Nin, Anais
Linotte: The Early Diary Of Anais Nin, 1914-1920 - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; x, 518 pages. An elegant First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket;... (Book #34061)
Price: $40.00
Nin, Anais
The Novel Of The Future - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1968. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; x, 214 pages. An attractive First Printing of the First Edition, gilt decorated spine of cloth covered boards... (Book #29621)
Price: $60.00
Nin, Anais [Gunther Stuhlmann, editor]
The Diary Of Anais Nin: 1931-1934 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Swallow Press and Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1966. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xiv, 368 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition... (Book #19686)
Price: $75.00
Nisbet, Fred J.
Growing Better Roses - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Thomas O'Donohue; B&W and Color Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive, First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition area... (Book #21343)
Price: $25.00
Niven, Jennifer
Ada Blackjack, A True Story Of Survival In The Arctic - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by Author Jennifer Niven... (Book #13130)
Price: $170.00
Niven, Jennifer
The Ice Master, The Doomed 1913 Voyage Of The Karluk - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by Author Jennifer Niven directly... (Book #14515)
Price: $90.00
Niven, Larry and Jerry Pournelle
Lucifer's Hammer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Playboy Press, 1977. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [ix], x, [xi-xii], [3], 4-494, [4] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with light... (Book #45044)
Price: $190.00
Niven, Larry, and Jerry Pournelle
Oath of Fealty - Limited Edition
Huntington Woods, MI: Phantasia Press, 1981. Cloth. Limited/Numbered Edition; Signed by All Authors. 8vo; [x], [1], 2-328, [4] pages. A handsome numbered Edition limited to 750 signed copies (this one... (Book #45046)
Price: $80.00
Niven, Larry, and Steven Barnes
The Barsoom Project - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London, Sydney, and Auckland: Pan Books, 1989. Cloth. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 8vo; [viii], 340, [4] pages. A lovely First British Edition/First Printing in Fine... (Book #45024)
Price: $80.00
Niven, Larry, and Steven Barnes
Dream Park - Limited Edition
Huntington Woods, MI: Phantasia Press, 1981. Cloth. Limited/Numbered Edition; Signed by All Authors. 8vo; [vi], [2], 3-434, [2] pages. A lovely numbered Edition, limited to 600 signed copies (this one... (Book #45045)
Price: $100.00
Niven, Larry, Jerry Pournelle, and Steven Barnes
The Legacy of Heorot - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 367 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to fore edge... (Book #31366)
Price: $15.00
Nixon, Howard M.
Five Centuries of English Bookbinding - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Scolar Press, 1978. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in Near Fine condition in Very Good- dust-jacket, spine sunned, a few closed tears. From the collection... (Book #20685)
Price: $45.00
Nixon, Richard
Real Peace: A Strategy For The West - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Privately Published, 1983. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 106 pages. A privately publication, stated First Printing (September 1983) about Fine condition in Very... (Book #19490)
Price: $300.00
Nixon, Richard
The Real War -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Warner Books, 1980. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 341 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor page edge soiling in alike dust-jacket... (Book #26383)
Price: $50.00
Nixon, Richard M.
The Memoirs Of Richard Nixon
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1988. Full-Leather. Limited Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A spectacular set of the two volume Limited Edition, volume I SIGNED by former U. S. President, Richard... (Book #12941)
Price: $1,500.00




