Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Oates, Joyce Carol
What I Lived For - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17626)
Price: $60.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
Where Is Here? - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Hopewell, NJ: Ecco Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome stated First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17627)
Price: $50.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
A Widow's Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2011. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. SIGNED by author Joyce Carol Oates. A.... (Book #19905)
Price: $150.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
A Widow's Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ecco Press, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xi], xii-xiv, [3], 4-415, [3] pages. An eye-catching First trade Edition/First Printing, preceded only by a.... (Book #45058)
Price: $90.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
Will You Always Love Me? And Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17628)
Price: $30.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
Will You Always Love Me? - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1996. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xx], 326, [8] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in... (Book #18811)
Price: $140.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
You Must Remember This - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1988. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xx], 436, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by... (Book #12585)
Price: $130.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
You Must Remember This - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1988. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xx], 436, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED... (Book #18812)
Price: $90.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
Zombie - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #17629)
Price: $30.00
Oats, William Nicolle
A Question of Survival: Quakers in Australia in the Nineteenth Century - 1st Edition/1st Printing
St. Lucia, Australia, London, and New York: University of Queensland Press, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 409 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #45711)
Price: $30.00
Obama, Barack
The Audacity Of Hope; Thoughts On Reclaiming The American Dream - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 375, [1] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; In July 2004... (Book #18920)
Price: $150.00
Obama, George Hussein
Homeland: an Extraordinary Story of Hope and Survival - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2010. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A wonderful Signed First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. As New condition still in its... (Book #34093)
Price: $150.00
Offutt, Chris
The Good Brother - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 317 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31550)
Price: $30.00
Offutt, Chris
The Same River Twice: a Memoir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Tokyo, And Sing: Simon & Schuster, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 188 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with... (Book #31551)
Price: $20.00
Ogburn, Charlton
Railroads: The Great American Adventure - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by James A. Sugar; B & W and Color Photographs. New York: National Geographic Society, 1977. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. Presumed First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #34237)
Price: $30.00
Ogden, Christopher
Legacy: a Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with a hint of edgewear. Near... (Book #32491)
Price: $20.00
Okri, Ben
Songs of Enchantment - Uncorrected Proof
London: Jonathan Cape, 1993. Softcover. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. 8vo. An Uncorrected US Proof of the First Edition/First Printing, using Jonathan Cape sheets bound in pictorial wraps with "Nan... (Book #31553)
Price: $30.00
Okri, Ben
Songs of Enchantment - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1993. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Impression in alike dust-wrapper ; Sequel to the Booker Prize-winning The Famished Road. Fine. (Book #29289)
Price: $40.00
Olcott, Anthony
Rough Beast - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Very Nearly Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near... (Book #32025)
Price: $20.00
Olden, Marc
Kisaeng - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 325 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled edges in Near Fine... (Book #26403)
Price: $20.00
Olds, Bruce
Raising Holy Hell
New York: Henry Holt, 1995. Softcover. Advance Reading Copy. 8vo. Advance Reading Copy in Very Good condition with one three inch crease and one one inch crease to the front... (Book #33350)
Price: $17.00
Oleksiw, Susan
Double Take - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling in alike dust-jacket with minor... (Book #30688)
Price: $25.00
Oliver, John
Milk, Cheese, And Butter; A Practical Handbook On Their Properties And The Processes Of Their Production - 1st Edition
B & W and Color Illustrations. London: Crosby Lookwood and Son, 1894. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xiv, 362, vi, 8 pages. A handsome First Edition in Near Fine... (Book #29832)
Price: $790.00
Oliver, Peter
A New Chronicle Of The Complete Angler
Mansfield Centre, CT: Martino Publishing, 2005. Cloth. Reprint Edition. 8vo. A lovely edition in Fine condition; Izaak Walton (1593-1683) wrote The Compleat Angler, or the Contemplative Man's Recreation, arguably one... (Book #33979)
Price: $50.00
Oliver, Steve
Moody Forever - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17648)
Price: $50.00




